Net income
-13.3 million USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-08 to 1999-07-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20535000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.3 million USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-07-09.
Financial data available through: 1999-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.24 million
–
-4238000 − 3880000 = -8118000 USD
3880000 USD · 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-4238000 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28 | −USD 202,000 Exact valueExact value: -202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 917,000 Calculation and evidence1566000 − 2483000 USD Exact free cash flow: -917000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | −USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: -567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 653,000 Exact valueExact value: -653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-653000 − 1825000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2478000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: 3880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 746,000 Calculation and evidence2933000 − 2187000 USD Exact free cash flow: 746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001038315, 1038315, edgar:1038315
Also known as LAMALIE ASSOCIATES INC