CLARIENT, INC

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2010-11-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

31.4 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

8.49%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2670000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 31441000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

4.01 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5845000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1834000 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.96 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5845000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1834000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2166000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1117000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.8 million USD Source
Exact value

12757000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

110 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 91599000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 68347000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 26620000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 28742000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 31441000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

224 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6052000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3362000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -370000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 942000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2342000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

9.47 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3147000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6771000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -701000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1834000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -701000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5845000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1834000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

3.47 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4587000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3280000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 677000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1117000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 677000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2166000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1117000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

6 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3147000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6771000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -701000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1834000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -701000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5845000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1834000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4587000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3280000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 677000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1117000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 677000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2166000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1117000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-02.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +24.2%

    Prior period

    USD 73.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 91.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    91599000 − 73736000 = 17863000 USD

    73736000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    91599000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.59 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.65 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6052000 − -9645000 = 3593000 USD

    -9645000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6052000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.4 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.55 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3147000 − -4548000 = 1401000 USD

    -4548000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3147000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +31%

    Prior period

    USD 3.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4587000 − 3502000 = 1085000 USD

    3502000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4587000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 91.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 39.11 million 43% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 55.61 million 61% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.12 million −3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.93 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 6.05 million −6.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.15 million −3.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.59 million 5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 7.73 million −8.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,397% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 386% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 203% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 165% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 300% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 237% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311196153 16706901 Derived -15510748 -758272 Derived -14752476 -14668196 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314886000 18840000 Derived -13954000 -313000 Derived -13641000 -15053000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-319256000 18792000 Derived -9536000 -76000 Derived -9460000 -10761000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3111928000 19735000 Derived -7807000 59000 Derived -7866000 -8980000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-319769000 29261000 Derived -19492000 108000 Derived -19600000 -17700000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3111439000 27066000 Derived -15627000 -825000 Derived -14802000 -15570000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3127723000 40340000 Derived -12617000 3518000 Derived -16135000 -17963000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3142995000 54792000 Derived -11797000 -3040000 Derived -8757000 -15446000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3173736000 75226000 Derived -1490000 8155000 Derived -9645000 -8050000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3191599000 94720000 Derived -3121000 2931000 Derived -6052000 -7734000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 91.6M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.9M74.2M49.5M24.7M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue1196153
2001Revenue4886000
2002Revenue9256000
2003Revenue11928000
2004Revenue9769000
2005Revenue11439000
2006Revenue27723000
2007Revenue42995000
2008Revenue73736000
2009Revenue91599000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.2% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.374%269%164%58%-47%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year345.1%
2001Year over year308.5%
2002Year over year89.4%
2003Year over year28.9%
2004Year over year-18.1%
2005Year over year17.1%
2006Year over year142.4%
2007Year over year55.1%
2008Year over year71.5%
2009Year over year24.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.4% 2009
Net margin -6.6% 2009
Free cash flow margin -8.4% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104%-272%-648%-1,024%-1,400%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-1,296.7%
2001Operating margin-285.6%
2002Operating margin-103%
2003Operating margin-65.5%
2004Operating margin-199.5%
2005Operating margin-136.6%
2006Operating margin-45.5%
2007Operating margin-27.4%
2008Operating margin-2%
2009Operating margin-3.4%
2000Net margin-1,233.3%
2001Net margin-279.2%
2002Net margin-102.2%
2003Net margin-65.9%
2004Net margin-200.6%
2005Net margin-129.4%
2006Net margin-58.2%
2007Net margin-20.4%
2008Net margin-13.1%
2009Net margin-6.6%
2000Free cash flow margin-1,226.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-308.1%
2002Free cash flow margin-116.3%
2003Free cash flow margin-75.3%
2004Free cash flow margin-181.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-136.1%
2006Free cash flow margin-64.8%
2007Free cash flow margin-35.9%
2008Free cash flow margin-10.9%
2009Free cash flow margin-8.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.1M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M-2.9M-6.8M-10.7M-14.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-12638988
2001Operating cash flow-12098000
2002Operating cash flow-8554000
2003Operating cash flow-6011000
2004Operating cash flow-13603000
2005Operating cash flow-11070000
2006Operating cash flow-11910000
2007Operating cash flow-11582000
2008Operating cash flow-4548000
2009Operating cash flow-3147000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7.7M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M-3.8M-9.0M-14.2M-19.4M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-14668196
2001Free cash flow-15053000
2002Free cash flow-10761000
2003Free cash flow-8980000
2004Free cash flow-17700000
2005Free cash flow-15570000
2006Free cash flow-17963000
2007Free cash flow-15446000
2008Free cash flow-8050000
2009Free cash flow-7734000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.5× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.53×4.90×3.26×1.63×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities6.04×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.36×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.98×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.53×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.38×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.65×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.5×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 14.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14752476 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -14752476 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12638988 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -12638988 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2029208 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2029208 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.67 million
Calculation and evidence

-12638988 − 2029208 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14668196 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 13.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13641000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -13641000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12098000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -12098000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2955000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2955000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-12098000 − 2955000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15053000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 9.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9460000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -9460000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8554000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -8554000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2207000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2207000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-8554000 − 2207000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10761000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 7.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7866000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -7866000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6011000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -6011000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2969000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2969000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-6011000 − 2969000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8980000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 19.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19600000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -19600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13603000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -13603000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4097000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4097000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.7 million
Calculation and evidence

-13603000 − 4097000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 14.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14802000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -14802000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11070000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -11070000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4500000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-11070000 − 4500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15570000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 16.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16135000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -16135000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11910000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -11910000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6053000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6053000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-11910000 − 6053000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17963000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 8.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8757000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -8757000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11582000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -11582000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3864000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3864000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-11582000 − 3864000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15446000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 9.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9645000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -9645000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4548000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -4548000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3502000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3502000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-4548000 − 3502000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8050000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6052000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -6052000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3147000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -3147000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4587000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4587000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-3147000 − 4587000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7734000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001038223, 1038223, edgar:1038223

Also known as CHROMAVISION MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC