Revenue
48.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48524000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2008-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
48.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-13.54%
2008-09-30 · %
-1.83 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
27052000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-124 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
160 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 527.14 million
–
Current period
USD 448.52 million
–
448518000 − 527142000 = -78624000 USD
527142000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source448518000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 388.44 million
–
-388441000 − 11153000 = -399594000 USD
11153000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-388441000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 213.37 million
–
Current period
USD 75.09 million
–
75090000 − -213366000 = 288456000 USD
-213366000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75090000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 58700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1395000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 73756000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5257000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 94070000 | 94070000 Derived | 0 | -6958000 Derived | 6958000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 110488000 | 110488000 Derived | 0 | -1229000 Derived | 1229000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 99518000 | 99632000 Derived | -114000 | -5573000 Derived | 5459000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 105186000 | 105597000 Derived | -411000 | -31605000 Derived | 31194000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 302244000 | 302363000 Derived | -119000 | -29637000 Derived | 29518000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 578430000 | 577698000 Derived | 732000 | -87766000 Derived | 88498000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 527142000 | 531661000 Derived | -4519000 | -15672000 Derived | 11153000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 448518000 | 484647000 Derived | -36129000 | 352312000 Derived | -388441000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 58700000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 73756000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 94070000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 110488000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 99518000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 105186000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 302244000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 578430000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 527142000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 448518000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 187.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 91.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -86.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2533000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9584000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2757000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 16745000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 24780000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 8370000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -110915000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -453933000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -213366000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 75090000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: 6958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.75 million Exact valueExact value: 16745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.78 million Exact valueExact value: 24780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 31.19 million Exact valueExact value: 31194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 29.52 million Exact valueExact value: 29518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.92 million Exact valueExact value: -110915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 88.5 million Exact valueExact value: 88498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 453.93 million Exact valueExact value: -453933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 11.15 million Exact valueExact value: 11153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213.37 million Exact valueExact value: -213366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 388.44 million Exact valueExact value: -388441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.09 million Exact valueExact value: 75090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001038217, 1038217, edgar:1038217
Also known as TARRAGON REALTY INVESTORS INC