Revenue
62.4 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62381000 USD Source
173 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2023-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
125209000 USD
228000 USD
0 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
255 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-20 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-13.3 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 253.74 million
–
Current period
USD 257.31 million
–
257307000 − 253739000 = 3568000 USD
253739000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source257307000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.89 million
–
-19889000 − -1148000 = -18741000 USD
-1148000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19889000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.81 million
–
-21813000 − 6247000 = -28060000 USD
6247000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21813000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 78339000 | 79769000 Derived | -1430000 | -234000 Derived | -1196000 | -3342000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 89837000 | 86926000 Derived | 2911000 | 308000 Derived | 2603000 | 3217000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 104597000 | 96040000 Derived | 8557000 | 3318000 Derived | 5239000 | -1648000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 130083000 | 113550000 Derived | 16533000 | 6025000 Derived | 10508000 | 2438000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 129341000 | 111122000 Derived | 18219000 | 8266000 Derived | 9953000 | 6940000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 127446000 | 123652000 Derived | 3794000 | -2056000 Derived | 5850000 | 11929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 122661000 | 122334000 Derived | 327000 | 1792000 Derived | -1465000 | 2252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 197323000 | 205515000 Derived | -8192000 | 6207000 Derived | -14399000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 253739000 | 254732000 Derived | -993000 | 155000 Derived | -1148000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 257307000 | 277605000 Derived | -20298000 | -409000 Derived | -19889000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 78339000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 89837000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 104597000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 130083000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 129341000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 127446000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 122661000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 197323000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 253739000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 257307000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 60.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1412000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 5554000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2125000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5855000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 10409000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 13287000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3296000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -656000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 6247000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -21813000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3342000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 3217000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1648000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2438000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 6940000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 11929000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 2252000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.34× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.07× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.27× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence-1412000 − 1930000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence5554000 − 2337000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence2125000 − 3773000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Calculation and evidence5855000 − 3417000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: 10409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.94 million Calculation and evidence10409000 − 3469000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: 13287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.93 million Calculation and evidence13287000 − 1358000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence3296000 − 1044000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: -14399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 656,000 Exact valueExact value: -656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 19.89 million Exact valueExact value: -19889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.81 million Exact valueExact value: -21813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
173 filings · 7,444 latest values · 7,444 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001038133, 1038133, HSKA, edgar:1038133
Also known as HESKA CORP, HESKA CORPORATION, Heska Corp