Revenue
23.3 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23.3 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-4.04%
1999-12-31 · %
2.08 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
166 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
634380 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.4 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-1.33 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 96.67 million
–
Current period
USD 95.41 million
–
95408355 − 96666672 = -1258317 USD
96666672 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95408355 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 64,397
–
-64397 − 1459068 = -1523465 USD
1459068 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-64397 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.62 million
–
Current period
USD 3.98 million
–
3980905 − 1624345 = 2356560 USD
1624345 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3980905 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.24 million
–
Current period
USD 3.48 million
–
3481255 − 3235159 = 246096 USD
3235159 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3481255 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 9696322 | 9408546 Derived | 287776 | 76623 Derived | 211153 | 562445 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12399750 | 11378937 Derived | 1020813 | 357089 Derived | 663724 | 39455 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 51059156 | 49323352 Derived | 1735804 | 1281713 Derived | 454091 | 456144 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 96666672 | 93763918 Derived | 2902754 | 1443686 Derived | 1459068 | -1610814 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 95408355 | 94335355 Derived | 1073000 | 1137397 Derived | -64397 | 499650 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9696322 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12399750 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 51059156 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 96666672 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 95408355 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 311.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 89.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 620243 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 67467 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1333080 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1624345 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3980905 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 562445 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 39455 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 456144 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1610814 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 499650 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 211,153 Exact valueExact value: 211153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 620,243 Exact valueExact value: 620243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,798 Exact valueExact value: 57798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,445 Calculation and evidence620243 − 57798 USD Exact free cash flow: 562445 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 663,724 Exact valueExact value: 663724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,467 Exact valueExact value: 67467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,012 Exact valueExact value: 28012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,455 Calculation and evidence67467 − 28012 USD Exact free cash flow: 39455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 454,091 Exact valueExact value: 454091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1333080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 876,936 Exact valueExact value: 876936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,144 Calculation and evidence1333080 − 876936 USD Exact free cash flow: 456144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1459068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1624345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3235159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence1624345 − 3235159 USD Exact free cash flow: -1610814 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 64,397 Exact valueExact value: -64397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3980905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3481255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499,650 Calculation and evidence3980905 − 3481255 USD Exact free cash flow: 499650 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001038078, 1038078, edgar:1038078