Revenue
228 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 228189000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 784.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 584.4M.
228 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
-4.67%
2026-07-04 · %
-14.5 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
-26.8 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
362191000 USD
33366000 shares
1.68% · 551 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-39.1 million USD
2025-07-06 – 2026-07-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 584.39 million
–
Current period
USD 784.76 million
–
784764000 − 584386000 = 200378000 USD
584386000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source784764000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 191.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 64.91 million
–
-64907000 − -191010000 = 126103000 USD
-191010000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-64907000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.91 million
–
Current period
USD 95.71 million
–
95708000 − -13910000 = 109618000 USD
-13910000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source95708000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.75 million
–
Current period
USD 29.92 million
–
29922000 − 11748000 = 18174000 USD
11748000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source29922000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 1024106000 | 904846000 Derived | 119260000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 114749000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 782258000 | 806412000 Derived | -24154000 | 10362000 Derived | -34516000 | -52630000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 584386000 | 749876000 Derived | -165490000 | 25520000 Derived | -191010000 | -25658000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | 784764000 | 855305000 Derived | -70541000 | -5634000 Derived | -64907000 | 65786000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1024106000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 782258000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 584386000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 784764000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -25.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 141274000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -30348000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13910000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 95708000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 114749000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -52630000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -25658000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 65786000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.51× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.15× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 141.27 million Exact valueExact value: 141274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.53 million Exact valueExact value: 26525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.75 million Calculation and evidence141274000 − 26525000 USD Exact free cash flow: 114749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | −USD 34.52 million Exact valueExact value: -34516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.35 million Exact valueExact value: -30348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.28 million Exact valueExact value: 22282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.63 million Calculation and evidence-30348000 − 22282000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52630000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | −USD 191.01 million Exact valueExact value: -191010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.91 million Exact valueExact value: -13910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.66 million Calculation and evidence-13910000 − 11748000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25658000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | −USD 64.91 million Exact valueExact value: -64907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.71 million Exact valueExact value: 95708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.92 million Exact valueExact value: 29922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.79 million Calculation and evidence95708000 − 29922000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
185 filings · 6,964 latest values · 6,964 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001038074, 1038074, SLAB, edgar:1038074
Also known as SILICON LABORATORIES INC, SILICON LABORATORIES INC., SILICON LABORATORIES INC.