Revenue
21.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21722000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-11 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-7.32%
2001-09-30 · %
-203 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-1.38 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
22122000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-13 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-19.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
6.54 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-26.1 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.09 million
–
Current period
USD 51.26 million
–
51256000 − 19094000 = 32162000 USD
19094000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51256000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 36.49 million
–
-36489000 − -38186000 = 1697000 USD
-38186000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36489000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.49 million
–
-20492000 − -28708000 = 8216000 USD
-28708000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20492000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 835,000
–
Current period
USD 5.27 million
–
5270000 − 835000 = 4435000 USD
835000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5270000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7706000 | 49559000 Derived | -41853000 | -479000 Derived | -41374000 | -35652000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 19094000 | 55368000 Derived | -36274000 | 1912000 Derived | -38186000 | -29543000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 51256000 | 87614000 Derived | -36358000 | 131000 Derived | -36489000 | -25762000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7706000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19094000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 51256000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 147.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 168.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -543.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -190% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -70.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -536.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -200% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -71.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -462.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -154.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -50.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -32079000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -28708000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -20492000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -35652000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -29543000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -25762000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 102.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 41.37 million Exact valueExact value: -41374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.08 million Exact valueExact value: -32079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.65 million Calculation and evidence-32079000 − 3573000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 38.19 million Exact valueExact value: -38186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.71 million Exact valueExact value: -28708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835,000 Exact valueExact value: 835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.54 million Calculation and evidence-28708000 − 835000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29543000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 36.49 million Exact valueExact value: -36489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.49 million Exact valueExact value: -20492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.76 million Calculation and evidence-20492000 − 5270000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001037834, 1037834, edgar:1037834