Revenue
1.03 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1027314000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.026B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.872B.
1.03 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
22.67%
2026 Q2 · %
310 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
283 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
51400000 USD
2044673000 USD
21683802 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.13 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
906 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
975 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
111 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
864 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.87 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.03 billion
–
4026399000 − 3872361000 = 154038000 USD
3872361000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4026399000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 863.14 million
–
Current period
USD 869.19 million
–
869193000 − 863140000 = 6053000 USD
863140000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source869193000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 968.35 million
–
Current period
USD 955.77 million
–
955772000 − 968346000 = -12574000 USD
968346000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source955772000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 103.9 million
–
Current period
USD 107.12 million
–
107124000 − 103898000 = 3226000 USD
103898000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107124000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2508257000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 384370000 | 336801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2725053000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 375972000 | 388899000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2935586000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 512611000 | 422279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3008652000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 561109000 | 506109000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3085177000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 602739000 | 632205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3717930000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 768985000 | 801245000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3919709000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 872502000 | 737826000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3788309000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 788778000 | 860551000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3872361000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 863140000 | 864448000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4026399000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 869193000 | 848648000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2508257000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2725053000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2935586000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3008652000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3085177000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3717930000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3919709000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3788309000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3872361000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4026399000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 460758000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 516325000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 565005000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 603450000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 724699000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 908825000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 859067000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 965874000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 968346000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 955772000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 336801000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 388899000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 422279000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 506109000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 632205000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 801245000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 737826000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 860551000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 864448000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 848648000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 90% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 99.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 104.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 103.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 100.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 384.37 million Exact valueExact value: 384370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460.76 million Exact valueExact value: 460758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.96 million Exact valueExact value: 123957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336.8 million Calculation and evidence460758000 − 123957000 USD Exact free cash flow: 336801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 375.97 million Exact valueExact value: 375972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 516.33 million Exact valueExact value: 516325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.43 million Exact valueExact value: 127426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388.9 million Calculation and evidence516325000 − 127426000 USD Exact free cash flow: 388899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 512.61 million Exact valueExact value: 512611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565.01 million Exact valueExact value: 565005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.73 million Exact valueExact value: 142726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 422.28 million Calculation and evidence565005000 − 142726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 422279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 561.11 million Exact valueExact value: 561109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603.45 million Exact valueExact value: 603450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.34 million Exact valueExact value: 97341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506.11 million Calculation and evidence603450000 − 97341000 USD Exact free cash flow: 506109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 602.74 million Exact valueExact value: 602739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724.7 million Exact valueExact value: 724699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.49 million Exact valueExact value: 92494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 632.21 million Calculation and evidence724699000 − 92494000 USD Exact free cash flow: 632205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 768.99 million Exact valueExact value: 768985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 908.83 million Exact valueExact value: 908825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.58 million Exact valueExact value: 107580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801.25 million Calculation and evidence908825000 − 107580000 USD Exact free cash flow: 801245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 872.5 million Exact valueExact value: 872502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 859.07 million Exact valueExact value: 859067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.24 million Exact valueExact value: 121241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 737.83 million Calculation and evidence859067000 − 121241000 USD Exact free cash flow: 737826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 788.78 million Exact valueExact value: 788778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 965.87 million Exact valueExact value: 965874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.32 million Exact valueExact value: 105323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 860.55 million Calculation and evidence965874000 − 105323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 860551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 863.14 million Exact valueExact value: 863140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 968.35 million Exact valueExact value: 968346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.9 million Exact valueExact value: 103898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 864.45 million Calculation and evidence968346000 − 103898000 USD Exact free cash flow: 864448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 869.19 million Exact valueExact value: 869193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 955.77 million Exact valueExact value: 955772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.12 million Exact valueExact value: 107124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848.65 million Calculation and evidence955772000 − 107124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 848648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
227 filings · 11,532 latest values · 11,532 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001037646, 1037646, MTD, edgar:1037646
Also known as METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC, METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/, MT INVESTORS INC, MT INVESTORS INC/, Mettler Toledo International Inc, Mettler-Toledo International Inc, Mettler-Toledo International Inc.