Revenue
647 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 646999 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-16 to 2005-12-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
165 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
USD 2.06 million
–
2059738 − 1358465 = 701273 USD
1358465 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2059738 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 696,571
–
-696571 − -1534286 = 837715 USD
-1534286 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-696571 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 452,883
–
Current period
−USD 243,156
–
-243156 − -452883 = 209727 USD
-452883 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-243156 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16,027
–
Current period
USD 14,452
–
14452 − 16027 = -1575 USD
16027 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14452 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1358465 | 2838172 Derived | -1479707 | 54579 Derived | -1534286 | -468910 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2059738 | 2690499 Derived | -630761 | 65810 Derived | -696571 | -257608 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1358465 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2059738 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 51.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -108.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -112.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -452883 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -243156 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -468910 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -257608 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1534286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 452,883 Exact valueExact value: -452883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,027 Exact valueExact value: 16027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 468,910 Calculation and evidence-452883 − 16027 USD Exact free cash flow: -468910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 696,571 Exact valueExact value: -696571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 243,156 Exact valueExact value: -243156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,452 Exact valueExact value: 14452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 257,608 Calculation and evidence-243156 − 14452 USD Exact free cash flow: -257608 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001036588, 1036588, edgar:1036588
Also known as EMAILTHATPAYS COM INC, ENCORE CLEAN ENERGY INC, FORGE INC, REALM PRODUCTIONS & ENTERTAINMENT INC