Revenue
209 thousand USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 208938 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2016-06-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10567 USD
11875 USD
243917011 shares
143.92% · 144 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-922 thousand USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-06-02.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 524,163
–
Current period
USD 803,583
–
803583 − 524163 = 279420 USD
524163 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source803583 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 317,213
–
Current period
USD 33,991
–
33991 − -317213 = 351204 USD
-317213 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33991 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 200,601
–
Current period
−USD 869,686
–
-869686 − -200601 = -669085 USD
-200601 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-869686 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 17622383 | 16733070 Derived | 889313 | -290598 Derived | 1179911 | -1390449 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 26841630 | 25147822 Derived | 1693808 | 363835 Derived | 1329973 | 225109 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 29375917 | 29044329 Derived | 331588 | 938583 Derived | -606995 | -1085118 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 36908305 | 37856545 Derived | -948240 | 951956 Derived | -1900196 | -5103314 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 84770 | 285654 Derived | -200884 | 1459686 Derived | -1660570 | -4709314 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 490382 | 578583 Derived | -88201 | -79790 Derived | -8411 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 627806 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88976 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 524163 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -317213 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 803583 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 33991 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 17622383 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 26841630 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 29375917 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 36908305 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 84770 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 490382 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 627806 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 524163 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 803583 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 53.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -237% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -18% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,958.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -60.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5,555.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -999183 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1082129 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 145756 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3091358 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4709314 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 60499 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -144179 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -200601 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -869686 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1390449 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 225109 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1085118 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5103314 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4709314 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 81.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 2.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 115.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 93.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 166.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.26× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1179911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 999,183 Exact valueExact value: -999183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 391,266 Exact valueExact value: 391266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-999183 − 391266 USD Exact free cash flow: -1390449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1329973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1082129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 857,020 Exact valueExact value: 857020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,109 Calculation and evidence1082129 − 857020 USD Exact free cash flow: 225109 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 606,995 Exact valueExact value: -606995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,756 Exact valueExact value: 145756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1230874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence145756 − 1230874 USD Exact free cash flow: -1085118 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1900196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3091358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2011956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence-3091358 − 2011956 USD Exact free cash flow: -5103314 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1660570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4709314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence-4709314 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4709314 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: -4499299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,274 Exact valueExact value: 11274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,274 Calculation and evidence11274 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 11274 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 8,411 Exact valueExact value: -8411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,499 Exact valueExact value: 60499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 88,976 Exact valueExact value: -88976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,179 Exact valueExact value: -144179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 317,213 Exact valueExact value: -317213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200,601 Exact valueExact value: -200601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 33,991 Exact valueExact value: 33991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 869,686 Exact valueExact value: -869686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 1,030 latest values · 1,030 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001036478, 1036478, edgar:1036478, geni, ggwy, wwag
Also known as GENIE GATEWAY, GENIE GATEWAY INC, Genie Gateway Inc, NOVAMED INC, WWA GROUP INC