WWA GROUP INC

EDGAR

78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2016-06-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

209 thousand USD

2016 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-62.4 thousand USD

2016 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -62389 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

10567 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
11.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

11875 USD

Shares outstanding
244 million shares Source
Exact value

243917011 shares

Reported share-count change

143.92% · 144 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 100000000 shares · 2013-12-31· Source
  • 243917011 shares · 2014-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-922 thousand USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -627613 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9875 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -720237 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -627613 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -869686 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -720237 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -62389 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-06-02.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +53.3%

    Prior period

    USD 524,163

    –

    Current period

    USD 803,583

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    803583 − 524163 = 279420 USD

    524163 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    803583 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 351,204

    Prior period

    −USD 317,213

    –

    Current period

    USD 33,991

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33991 − -317213 = 351204 USD

    -317213 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33991 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 669,085

    Prior period

    −USD 200,601

    –

    Current period

    −USD 869,686

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -869686 − -200601 = -669085 USD

    -200601 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -869686 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 803,583 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 33,991 4.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 869,686 −108% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 94%
  • 2008 Net loss: net income was −2.1% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 337% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3117622383 16733070 Derived 889313 -290598 Derived 1179911 -1390449 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3126841630 25147822 Derived 1693808 363835 Derived 1329973 225109 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3129375917 29044329 Derived 331588 938583 Derived -606995 -1085118 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3136908305 37856545 Derived -948240 951956 Derived -1900196 -5103314 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3184770 285654 Derived -200884 1459686 Derived -1660570 -4709314 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31490382 578583 Derived -88201 -79790 Derived -8411 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31627806 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-88976 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31524163 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-317213 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31803583 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable33991 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 803.6K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.9M29.9M19.9M10.0M0.0200620102015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue17622383
2007Revenue26841630
2008Revenue29375917
2009Revenue36908305
2010Revenue84770
2012Revenue490382
2013Revenue627806
2014Revenue524163
2015Revenue803583

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

53.3% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%21%-23%-68%-112%200620102015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year52.3%
2008Year over year9.4%
2009Year over year25.6%
2010Year over year-99.8%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year28%
2014Year over year-16.5%
2015Year over year53.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -18% 2012
Net margin 4.2% 2015
Free cash flow margin -5,555.4% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.452%-1,161%-2,774%-4,387%-6,000%200620102015-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin5%
2007Operating margin6.3%
2008Operating margin1.1%
2009Operating margin-2.6%
2010Operating margin-237%
2012Operating margin-18%
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net margin6.7%
2007Net margin5%
2008Net margin-2.1%
2009Net margin-5.1%
2010Net margin-1,958.9%
2012Net margin-1.7%
2013Net margin-14.2%
2014Net margin-60.5%
2015Net margin4.2%
2006Free cash flow margin-7.9%
2007Free cash flow margin0.8%
2008Free cash flow margin-3.7%
2009Free cash flow margin-13.8%
2010Free cash flow margin-5,555.4%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -869.7K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M-134.1K-1.8M-3.5M-5.2M200620102015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-999183
2007Operating cash flow1082129
2008Operating cash flow145756
2009Operating cash flow-3091358
2010Operating cash flow-4709314
2012Operating cash flow60499
2013Operating cash flow-144179
2014Operating cash flow-200601
2015Operating cash flow-869686

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.7M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.651.4K-893.9K-2.4M-4.0M-5.5M200620102015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow-1390449
2007Free cash flow225109
2008Free cash flow-1085118
2009Free cash flow-5103314
2010Free cash flow-4709314
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.2% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.180%135%90%45%0%200620102015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets71.4%
2007Liabilities / assets70%
2008Liabilities / assets80%
2009Liabilities / assets81.2%
2010Liabilities / assets2.2%
2012Liabilities / assets115.5%
2013Liabilities / assets93.1%
2014Liabilities / assets166.4%
2015Liabilities / assets22.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.08× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.84×26.13×17.42×8.71×0.00×200620102015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2010Current assets / current liabilities32.26×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2015Current assets / current liabilities4.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1179911 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1179911 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 999,183
Exact value

Exact value: -999183 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -999183 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 391,266
Exact value

Exact value: 391266 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 391266 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-999183 − 391266 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1390449 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1329973 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1329973 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1082129 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1082129 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 857,020
Exact value

Exact value: 857020 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 857020 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 225,109
Calculation and evidence

1082129 − 857020 USD

Exact free cash flow: 225109 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 606,995
Exact value

Exact value: -606995 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -606995 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 145,756
Exact value

Exact value: 145756 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 145756 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1230874 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1230874 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.09 million
Calculation and evidence

145756 − 1230874 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1085118 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1900196 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1900196 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3091358 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -3091358 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2011956 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2011956 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-3091358 − 2011956 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5103314 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1660570 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1660570 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4709314 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -4709314 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-4709314 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4709314 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 4.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4499299 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -4499299 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,274
Exact value

Exact value: 11274 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 11274 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,274
Calculation and evidence

11274 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11274 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 8,411
Exact value

Exact value: -8411 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -8411 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 60,499
Exact value

Exact value: 60499 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 60499 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 88,976
Exact value

Exact value: -88976 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -88976 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,179
Exact value

Exact value: -144179 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -144179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 317,213
Exact value

Exact value: -317213 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -317213 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 200,601
Exact value

Exact value: -200601 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -200601 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 33,991
Exact value

Exact value: 33991 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 33991 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 869,686
Exact value

Exact value: -869686 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -869686 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

78 filings · 1,030 latest values · 1,030 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001036478, 1036478, edgar:1036478, geni, ggwy, wwag

Also known as GENIE GATEWAY, GENIE GATEWAY INC, Genie Gateway Inc, NOVAMED INC, WWA GROUP INC