NW Tech Capital, Inc.

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2008-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

511 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-61.44%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -314262 USD Source
  • Revenue: 511465 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-95 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -162811 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -67849 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
20.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

20258 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

39.7 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 6600 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39732 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6600 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39732 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39732 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39732 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39732 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-07.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 567,635

    Prior period

    −USD 910,127

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1477762 − -910127 = -567635 USD

    -910127 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1477762 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 217,947 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.01 million 2,296% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.79 million −2,196% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 220,882 101% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.01 million −2,298% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.54 million −1,164% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 337% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 238% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 470% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,296% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31551949 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-101114 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312686605 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1068826 Derived
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-3186604 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1353313 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311037442 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4900994 -2171356 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311407183 4749107 Derived -3341924 -1523624 Derived -1818300 -2367846 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311168033 2784230 Derived -1616197 47703 Derived -1663900 -515922 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31844079 3969429 Derived -3125350 4466 Derived -3129816 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31217947 5005152 Derived -4787205 220882 Derived -5008087 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 217.9K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M2.2M1.5M725.4K0.0199920012004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue551949
1999Revenue2686605
2000Revenue86604
2000Revenue1037442
2001Revenue1407183
2002Revenue1168033
2003Revenue844079
2004Revenue217947

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-74.2% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%10%-24%-59%-94%199920012004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-84.3%
2000Year over year-61.4%
2001Year over year35.6%
2002Year over year-17%
2003Year over year-27.7%
2004Year over year-74.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,196.5% 2004
Net margin -2,297.8% 2004
Free cash flow margin -44.2% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.184%-483%-1,149%-1,815%-2,482%1999-03-3120012004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-237.5%
2002Operating margin-138.4%
2003Operating margin-370.3%
2004Operating margin-2,196.5%
1999Net margin-18.3%
1999-12-31Net marginNot reported
2000Net margin-1,562.6%
2000Net margin-472.4%
2001Net margin-129.2%
2002Net margin-142.5%
2003Net margin-370.8%
2004Net margin-2,297.8%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-39.8%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-209.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-168.3%
2002Free cash flow margin-44.2%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.5M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.203.0K-532.9K-1.3M-2.0M-2.7M199920012004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow-979050
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow-1654922
2001Operating cash flow-2328114
2002Operating cash flow-515922
2003Operating cash flow-1035480
2004Operating cash flow-2537518

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -515.9K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.189.4K-497.2K-1.2M-1.9M-2.6M199920012004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flow-1068826
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flow-2171356
2001Free cash flow-2367846
2002Free cash flow-515922
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

152.4% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.165%123%82%41%0%1999-03-312001-12-312004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assets110.6%
2000Liabilities / assets12.7%
2000Liabilities / assets31.7%
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets152.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.16× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.24×5.43×3.62×1.81×0.00×1999-03-3120012004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.75×
2000Current assets / current liabilities6.7×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.68×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
−USD 101,114
Exact value

Exact value: -101114 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -101114 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 979,050
Exact value

Exact value: -979050 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -979050 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,776
Exact value

Exact value: 89776 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 89776 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-979050 − 89776 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1068826 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1353313 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -1353313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4900994 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4900994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1654922 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1654922 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 516,434
Exact value

Exact value: 516434 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 516434 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-1654922 − 516434 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2171356 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1818300 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1818300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2328114 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2328114 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,732
Exact value

Exact value: 39732 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 39732 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-2328114 − 39732 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2367846 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1663900 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1663900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 515,922
Exact value

Exact value: -515922 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -515922 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 515,922
Calculation and evidence

-515922 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -515922 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3129816 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3129816 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1035480 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1035480 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 5.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5008087 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -5008087 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2537518 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2537518 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 910,127
Exact value

Exact value: -910127 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -910127 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1477762 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1477762 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001036148, 1036148, edgar:1036148

Also known as CYBERTEL CAPITAL CORP, CYBERTEL COMMUNICATIONS CORP