SECURITY BANCORP INC /TN

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-13 to 2002-04-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
12.1 million USD Source
Exact value

12060908 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

857 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 208000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 189000 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 233000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 857482 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 630000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.42 million USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 191000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 374000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 191000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 689000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 374000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1416018 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 689000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-04-01.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +6.6%

    Prior period

    USD 804,182

    –

    Current period

    USD 857,482

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    857482 − 804182 = 53300 USD

    804182 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    857482 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +13.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1416018 − 1243616 = 172402 USD

    1243616 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1416018 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 138,155
Exact value

Exact value: 138155 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 138155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 221,739
Exact value

Exact value: 221739 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 221739 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 457,990
Exact value

Exact value: 457990 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 457990 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 624,482
Exact value

Exact value: 624482 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 624482 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 602,456
Exact value

Exact value: 602456 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 602456 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 659,478
Exact value

Exact value: 659478 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 659478 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 701,220
Exact value

Exact value: 701220 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 701220 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 364,824
Exact value

Exact value: 364824 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 364824 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 804,182
Exact value

Exact value: 804182 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 804182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1243616 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1243616 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 857,482
Exact value

Exact value: 857482 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 857482 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1416018 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1416018 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001036124, 1036124, edgar:1036124