English
FIRST NATIONAL COMMUNITY BANCORP INC
EDGAR120 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2024-05-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 70.6 million USD Source
Exact value
70589000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 230 million USD Source
Exact value
229856000 USD
- Shares outstanding
- 19.8 million shares Source
Exact value
19795151 shares
Reported share-count change
0.57% · 111 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-36.5%Prior period
USD 20.45 million
–
Current period
USD 12.98 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
12983000 − 20445000 = -7462000 USD
20445000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12983000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-20.8%Prior period
USD 19.97 million
–
Current period
USD 15.82 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
15823000 − 19970000 = -4147000 USD
19970000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15823000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-71.9%Prior period
USD 871,000
–
Current period
USD 245,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
245000 − 871000 = -626000 USD
871000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 18.43 million Exact valueExact value: 18434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 810,000 Exact valueExact value: 810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.62 million Calculation and evidence18434000 − 810000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: 8512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.3 million Calculation and evidence8512000 − 1217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence4461000 − 1419000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3042000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 11.08 million Exact valueExact value: 11075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.11 million Calculation and evidence14652000 − 4540000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.58 million Exact valueExact value: 19575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.89 million Calculation and evidence19575000 − 1689000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 21.37 million Exact valueExact value: 21371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.16 million Exact valueExact value: 24158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.87 million Calculation and evidence24158000 − 1290000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 20.45 million Exact valueExact value: 20445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.97 million Exact valueExact value: 19970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 871,000 Exact valueExact value: 871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.1 million Calculation and evidence19970000 − 871000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: 12983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: 15823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,000 Exact valueExact value: 245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.58 million Calculation and evidence15823000 − 245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 2,772 latest values · 2,772 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035976, 1035976, FNCB, FNCB, edgar:1035976, fncb
Also known as FIRST NATIONAL COMMUNITY BANCORP INC, FNCB BANCORP, INC., FNCB Bancorp, Inc.