Revenue
102 million USD
2008-03-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102390000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2008-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
102 million USD
2008-03-30 · USD
-84.41%
2008-03-30 · %
-3.75 million USD
2008-03-30 · USD
-4.6 million USD
2008-03-30 · USD
15927000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 506.07 million
–
Current period
USD 463.22 million
–
463215000 − 506065000 = -42850000 USD
506065000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source463215000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 102.55 million
–
-102545000 − -6238000 = -96307000 USD
-6238000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-102545000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75.17 million
–
Current period
USD 54.5 million
–
54500000 − 75167000 = -20667000 USD
75167000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54500000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.76 million
–
Current period
USD 26.4 million
–
26398000 − 30761000 = -4363000 USD
30761000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26398000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | 469565000 | 337633000 Derived | 131932000 | 84267000 Derived | 47665000 | 72514000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 469565000 | 337633000 Derived | 131932000 | 84267000 Derived | 47665000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 463969000 | 334713000 Derived | 129256000 | -40125000 Derived | 169381000 | 41365000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 394405000 | 305864000 Derived | 88541000 | 10409000 Derived | 78132000 | 42737000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 407754000 | 307406000 Derived | 100348000 | 51121000 Derived | 49227000 | 45954000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | 399060000 | 304769000 Derived | 94291000 | 22301000 Derived | 71990000 | 67969000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-27 – 2004-12-26 | 426744000 | 329584000 Derived | 97160000 | -19353000 Derived | 116513000 | 70046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-26 – 2005-12-25 | 516588000 | 407982000 Derived | 108606000 | 61738000 Derived | 46868000 | 72146000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 506065000 | 449194000 Derived | 56871000 | 63109000 Derived | -6238000 | 44406000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30 | 463215000 | 581538000 Derived | -118323000 | -15778000 Derived | -102545000 | 28102000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 469565000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 469565000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 463969000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 394405000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 407754000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 399060000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 426744000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 516588000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 506065000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 463215000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -15% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -25.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 36.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 90595000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 62915000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 77666000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 58964000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 83098000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 84939000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 87800000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 75167000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 54500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 72514000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 41365000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 42737000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 45954000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 67969000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 70046000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 72146000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 44406000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 28102000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | USD 47.67 million Exact valueExact value: 47665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.6 million Exact valueExact value: 90595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.08 million Exact valueExact value: 18081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.51 million Calculation and evidence90595000 − 18081000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72514000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 47.67 million Exact valueExact value: 47665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 169.38 million Exact valueExact value: 169381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.92 million Exact valueExact value: 62915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.55 million Exact valueExact value: 21550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.37 million Calculation and evidence62915000 − 21550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | USD 78.13 million Exact valueExact value: 78132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.67 million Exact valueExact value: 77666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.93 million Exact valueExact value: 34929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.74 million Calculation and evidence77666000 − 34929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | USD 49.23 million Exact valueExact value: 49227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.96 million Exact valueExact value: 58964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: 13010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.95 million Calculation and evidence58964000 − 13010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45954000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | USD 71.99 million Exact valueExact value: 71990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.1 million Exact valueExact value: 83098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: 15129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.97 million Calculation and evidence83098000 − 15129000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-27 – 2004-12-26 | USD 116.51 million Exact valueExact value: 116513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.94 million Exact valueExact value: 84939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.89 million Exact valueExact value: 14893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.05 million Calculation and evidence84939000 − 14893000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-26 – 2005-12-25 | USD 46.87 million Exact valueExact value: 46868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.8 million Exact valueExact value: 87800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: 15654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.15 million Calculation and evidence87800000 − 15654000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: -6238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.17 million Exact valueExact value: 75167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.76 million Exact valueExact value: 30761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.41 million Calculation and evidence75167000 − 30761000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30 | −USD 102.55 million Exact valueExact value: -102545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.5 million Exact valueExact value: 54500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.4 million Exact valueExact value: 26398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.1 million Calculation and evidence54500000 − 26398000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035815, 1035815, edgar:1035815