Revenue
32.9 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32948 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-29 to 2000-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32.9 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-1,924.4%
1998-06-30 · %
-478 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-491 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
790000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
22.3 thousand USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 290,000
–
Current period
USD 956,000
–
956000 − 290000 = 666000 USD
290000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source956000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.71 million
–
-12711000 − -1156000 = -11555000 USD
-1156000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12711000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 831,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.97 million
–
-2972000 − -831000 = -2141000 USD
-831000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2972000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 290000 | 1564000 Derived | -1274000 | -118000 Derived | -1156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 956000 | 13670000 Derived | -12714000 | -3000 Derived | -12711000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 290000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 956000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 229.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -439.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,329.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -398.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,329.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -831000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2972000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.86× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1214093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 861,627 Exact valueExact value: -861627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,692 Exact valueExact value: 18692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 880,319 Calculation and evidence-861627 − 18692 USD Exact free cash flow: -880319 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3241925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1431880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,512 Exact valueExact value: 31512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1431880 − 31512 USD Exact free cash flow: -1463392 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: 87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-2395000 − 87000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 831,000 Exact valueExact value: -831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-1936000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.71 million Exact valueExact value: -12711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035789, 1035789, edgar:1035789
Also known as ADATOM COM INC, HEALTHCORE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS INC