CALLIDUS SOFTWARE INC

EDGAR

121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-12 to 2018-03-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

69.5 million USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5.49%

2017 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -21448000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -17633000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 253091000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 183580000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

13 million USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 42960000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 29921000 USD Source

Free cash flow

4.96 million USD

2017 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 42960000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 29921000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 19519000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11438000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
75.3 million USD Source
Exact value

75251000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
66 million shares Source
Exact value

66021000 shares

Reported share-count change

3.66% · 2.33 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 63692000 shares · 2016-12-31· Source
  • 66021000 shares · 2017-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

253 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 58141000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 61263000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 64176000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 253091000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 183580000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Net income

-13.2 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -12736000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -11285000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2438000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4733000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4571000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

43 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5707000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13694000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5707000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29921000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13694000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42960000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29921000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

19.5 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2312000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7661000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2312000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11438000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7661000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19519000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11438000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

23.4 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5707000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13694000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5707000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29921000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13694000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42960000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29921000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2312000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7661000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2312000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11438000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7661000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19519000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11438000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-22.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.4%

    Prior period

    USD 206.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 253.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    253091000 − 206718000 = 46373000 USD

    206718000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    253091000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +44.3%

    Prior period

    USD 29.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 42.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    42960000 − 29779000 = 13181000 USD

    29779000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    42960000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +25.1%

    Prior period

    USD 15.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 19.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19519000 − 15599000 = 3920000 USD

    15599000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19519000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 253.09 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 98.49 million 39% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 176.05 million 70% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 21.45 million −8.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 42.96 million 17% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 19.52 million 7.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 23.44 million 9.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31107181000 121552000 Derived -14371000 -541000 Derived -13830000 3659000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3181058000 98942000 Derived -17884000 69000 Derived -17953000 -5804000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3170880000 84080000 Derived -13200000 -464000 Derived -12736000 -655000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3183771000 100611000 Derived -16840000 UnavailableUnavailable-1856000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3194952000 118881000 Derived -23929000 UnavailableUnavailable-8397000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31112337000 123998000 Derived -11661000 UnavailableUnavailable12045000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31136618000 150165000 Derived -13547000 UnavailableUnavailable2030000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31173087000 184742000 Derived -11655000 UnavailableUnavailable13341000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31206718000 224167000 Derived -17449000 UnavailableUnavailable14180000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31253091000 274539000 Derived -21448000 UnavailableUnavailable23441000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 253.1M 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.273.3M205.0M136.7M68.3M0.0200820132017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue107181000
2009Revenue81058000
2010Revenue70880000
2011Revenue83771000
2012Revenue94952000
2013Revenue112337000
2014Revenue136618000
2015Revenue173087000
2016Revenue206718000
2017Revenue253091000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.4% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31%16%1%-14%-28%200820132017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over year6.1%
2009Year over year-24.4%
2010Year over year-12.6%
2011Year over year18.2%
2012Year over year13.3%
2013Year over year18.3%
2014Year over year21.6%
2015Year over year26.7%
2016Year over year19.4%
2017Year over year22.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -8.5% 2017
Net margin -18% 2010
Free cash flow margin 9.3% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%3%-7%-18%-28%200820132017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin-13.4%
2009Operating margin-22.1%
2010Operating margin-18.6%
2011Operating margin-20.1%
2012Operating margin-25.2%
2013Operating margin-10.4%
2014Operating margin-9.9%
2015Operating margin-6.7%
2016Operating margin-8.4%
2017Operating margin-8.5%
2008Net margin-12.9%
2009Net margin-22.1%
2010Net margin-18%
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin3.4%
2009Free cash flow margin-7.2%
2010Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2011Free cash flow margin-2.2%
2012Free cash flow margin-8.8%
2013Free cash flow margin10.7%
2014Free cash flow margin1.5%
2015Free cash flow margin7.7%
2016Free cash flow margin6.9%
2017Free cash flow margin9.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 43M 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.7M33.1M19.5M6.0M-7.6M200820132017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow6150000
2009Operating cash flow-3861000
2010Operating cash flow2124000
2011Operating cash flow146000
2012Operating cash flow-1705000
2013Operating cash flow13749000
2014Operating cash flow9151000
2015Operating cash flow26469000
2016Operating cash flow29779000
2017Operating cash flow42960000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 23.4M 2017
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.0M16.8M7.5M-1.7M-10.9M200820132017
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow3659000
2009Free cash flow-5804000
2010Free cash flow-655000
2011Free cash flow-1856000
2012Free cash flow-8397000
2013Free cash flow12045000
2014Free cash flow2030000
2015Free cash flow13341000
2016Free cash flow14180000
2017Free cash flow23441000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

45.3% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105%79%53%26%0%200820132017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets47.6%
2009Liabilities / assets52.9%
2010Liabilities / assets64.8%
2011Liabilities / assets89.1%
2012Liabilities / assets97.3%
2013Liabilities / assets68.7%
2014Liabilities / assets66.8%
2015Liabilities / assets46.7%
2016Liabilities / assets38.7%
2017Liabilities / assets45.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.36× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.07×1.55×1.03×0.52×0.00×200820132017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.72×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.55×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 13.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13830000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -13830000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6150000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 6150000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2491000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2491000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.66 million
Calculation and evidence

6150000 − 2491000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3659000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 17.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17953000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -17953000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3861000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -3861000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1943000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1943000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-3861000 − 1943000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5804000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 12.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12736000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -12736000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2124000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2124000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2779000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2779000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 655,000
Calculation and evidence

2124000 − 2779000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -655000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 146,000
Exact value

Exact value: 146000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 146000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2002000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 2002000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.86 million
Calculation and evidence

146000 − 2002000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1856000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1705000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1705000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6692000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 6692000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.4 million
Calculation and evidence

-1705000 − 6692000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8397000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 13.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13749000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 13749000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1704000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1704000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.05 million
Calculation and evidence

13749000 − 1704000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12045000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 9.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9151000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 9151000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7121000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 7121000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Calculation and evidence

9151000 − 7121000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2030000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 26.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26469000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 26469000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13128000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 13128000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.34 million
Calculation and evidence

26469000 − 13128000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13341000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 29.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29779000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 29779000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15599000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 15599000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.18 million
Calculation and evidence

29779000 − 15599000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14180000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 42.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42960000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 42960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19519000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 19519000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.44 million
Calculation and evidence

42960000 − 19519000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 23441000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

121 filings · 2,008 latest values · 2,008 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001035748, 1035748, edgar:1035748

Also known as CALLIDUS SOFTWARE INC, Callidus Software Inc.