Revenue
69.5 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-12 to 2018-03-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
69.5 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-5.49%
2017 Q4 · %
13 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
4.96 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
75251000 USD
66021000 shares
3.66% · 2.33 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
253 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-13.2 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
43 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
19.5 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
23.4 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-22.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 206.72 million
–
Current period
USD 253.09 million
–
253091000 − 206718000 = 46373000 USD
206718000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source253091000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.78 million
–
Current period
USD 42.96 million
–
42960000 − 29779000 = 13181000 USD
29779000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42960000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.6 million
–
Current period
USD 19.52 million
–
19519000 − 15599000 = 3920000 USD
15599000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19519000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 107181000 | 121552000 Derived | -14371000 | -541000 Derived | -13830000 | 3659000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 81058000 | 98942000 Derived | -17884000 | 69000 Derived | -17953000 | -5804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 70880000 | 84080000 Derived | -13200000 | -464000 Derived | -12736000 | -655000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 83771000 | 100611000 Derived | -16840000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1856000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 94952000 | 118881000 Derived | -23929000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8397000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 112337000 | 123998000 Derived | -11661000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12045000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 136618000 | 150165000 Derived | -13547000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2030000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 173087000 | 184742000 Derived | -11655000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13341000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 206718000 | 224167000 Derived | -17449000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 253091000 | 274539000 Derived | -21448000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23441000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 107181000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 81058000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 70880000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 83771000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 94952000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 112337000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 136618000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 173087000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 206718000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 253091000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6150000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3861000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2124000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 146000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1705000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 13749000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 9151000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 26469000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 29779000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 42960000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 3659000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5804000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -655000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1856000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8397000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 12045000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 2030000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 13341000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 14180000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 23441000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 89.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 97.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 13.83 million Exact valueExact value: -13830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: 6150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence6150000 − 2491000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: -17953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence-3861000 − 1943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: -12736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 655,000 Calculation and evidence2124000 − 2779000 USD Exact free cash flow: -655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 146,000 Exact valueExact value: 146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence146000 − 2002000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Calculation and evidence-1705000 − 6692000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.75 million Exact valueExact value: 13749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.05 million Calculation and evidence13749000 − 1704000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: 9151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence9151000 − 7121000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 26.47 million Exact valueExact value: 26469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.13 million Exact valueExact value: 13128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.34 million Calculation and evidence26469000 − 13128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13341000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 29.78 million Exact valueExact value: 29779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: 15599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.18 million Calculation and evidence29779000 − 15599000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 42.96 million Exact valueExact value: 42960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.44 million Calculation and evidence42960000 − 19519000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 2,008 latest values · 2,008 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035748, 1035748, edgar:1035748
Also known as CALLIDUS SOFTWARE INC, Callidus Software Inc.