Revenue
36.8 thousand USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36794 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-17 to 2006-06-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
542 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-06-23.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 582,377
–
Current period
USD 355,820
–
355820 − 582377 = -226557 USD
582377 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source355820 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 895,520
–
Current period
−USD 3.61 million
–
-3608391 − -895520 = -2712871 USD
-895520 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3608391 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 276437 | 3992977 Derived | -3716540 | 0 Derived | -3716540 | 16246 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 56898 | 7058874 Derived | -7001976 | -9315 Derived | -6992661 | 2249 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 582377 | 1740897 Derived | -1158520 | -263000 Derived | -895520 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 355820 | 3964211 Derived | -3608391 | 0 Derived | -3608391 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 276437 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 56898 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 582377 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 355820 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -79.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 923.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -38.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,344.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -12,306.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -198.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,014.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,344.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12,289.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -153.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,014.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 37500 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 84598 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -972217 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 16246 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2249 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 375.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 426.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 165,804 Exact valueExact value: -165804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,303 Exact valueExact value: -158303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,303 Calculation and evidence-158303 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -158303 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 430,267 Exact valueExact value: -430267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345.68 million Exact valueExact value: -345681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346.83 million Calculation and evidence-345681000 − 1148000 USD Exact free cash flow: -346829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3716540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,500 Exact valueExact value: 37500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,254 Exact valueExact value: 21254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,246 Calculation and evidence37500 − 21254 USD Exact free cash flow: 16246 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6992661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,598 Exact valueExact value: 84598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,349 Exact valueExact value: 82349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,249 Calculation and evidence84598 − 82349 USD Exact free cash flow: 2249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 895,520 Exact valueExact value: -895520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 972,217 Exact valueExact value: -972217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3608391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035517, 1035517, edgar:1035517