WINMAX TRADING GROUP INC

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-17 to 2006-06-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

36.8 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-442 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -442466 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

542 thousand USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 38650 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 338827 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 582377 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 377477 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 36794 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-06-23.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -38.9%

    Prior period

    USD 582,377

    –

    Current period

    USD 355,820

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    355820 − 582377 = -226557 USD

    582377 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    355820 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.71 million

    Prior period

    −USD 895,520

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3608391 − -895520 = -2712871 USD

    -895520 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3608391 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 355,820 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.96 million 1,114% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.61 million −1,014% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.61 million −1,014% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,444% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 12,406% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 299% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,114% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31276437 3992977 Derived -3716540 0 Derived -3716540 16246 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3156898 7058874 Derived -7001976 -9315 Derived -6992661 2249 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31582377 1740897 Derived -1158520 -263000 Derived -895520 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31355820 3964211 Derived -3608391 0 Derived -3608391 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 355.8K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.629.0K471.7K314.5K157.2K0.02001200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue276437
2002Revenue56898
2003Revenue582377
2004Revenue355820

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-38.9% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,004%713%422%131%-160%2001200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-79.4%
2003Year over year923.5%
2004Year over year-38.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,014.1% 2004
Net margin -1,014.1% 2004
Free cash flow margin 4% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.991%-2,580%-6,150%-9,721%-13,291%2001200220032004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-1,344.4%
2002Operating margin-12,306.2%
2003Operating margin-198.9%
2004Operating margin-1,014.1%
2001Net margin-1,344.4%
2002Net margin-12,289.8%
2003Net margin-153.8%
2004Net margin-1,014.1%
2001Free cash flow margin5.9%
2002Free cash flow margin4%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -972.2K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.169.1K-137.3K-443.8K-750.3K-1.1M2001200220032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow37500
2002Operating cash flow84598
2003Operating cash flow-972217
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.2K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.5K13.2K8.8K4.4K0.02001200220032004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow16246
2002Free cash flow2249
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

426.6% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.461%346%230%115%0%2001-12-312002-12-3120032004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets375.6%
2004Liabilities / assets426.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×2001200220032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 165,804
Exact value

Exact value: -165804 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -165804 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 158,303
Exact value

Exact value: -158303 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -158303 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 158,303
Calculation and evidence

-158303 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -158303 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 430,267
Exact value

Exact value: -430267 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -430267 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 345.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -345681000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -345681000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1148000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1148000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 346.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-345681000 − 1148000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -346829000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3716540 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3716540 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,500
Exact value

Exact value: 37500 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 37500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,254
Exact value

Exact value: 21254 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 21254 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,246
Calculation and evidence

37500 − 21254 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16246 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 6.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6992661 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -6992661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84,598
Exact value

Exact value: 84598 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 84598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82,349
Exact value

Exact value: 82349 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 82349 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,249
Calculation and evidence

84598 − 82349 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2249 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 895,520
Exact value

Exact value: -895520 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -895520 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 972,217
Exact value

Exact value: -972217 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -972217 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 3.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3608391 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -3608391 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001035517, 1035517, edgar:1035517