Revenue
80.2 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 80245000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2000-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
80.2 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
5.89%
2000-06-30 · %
4.7 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
4.06 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
6845000 USD
20833000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
316 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
12.1 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
19.1 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
8.37 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
10.8 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-09.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 286.51 million
–
Current period
USD 317 million
–
317001000 − 286512000 = 30489000 USD
286512000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source317001000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 11.88 million
–
11881000 − 13734000 = -1853000 USD
13734000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11881000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.45 million
–
Current period
USD 22.44 million
–
22440000 − 6454000 = 15986000 USD
6454000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22440000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.67 million
–
Current period
USD 8.83 million
–
8831000 − 10673000 = -1842000 USD
10673000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8831000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 152695000 | 149906000 Derived | 2789000 | 403000 Derived | 2386000 | 1377000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 191982000 | 179635000 Derived | 12347000 | 166000 Derived | 12181000 | 6261000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 240348000 | 216506000 Derived | 23842000 | 4507000 Derived | 19335000 | -8271000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 286512000 | 264061000 Derived | 22451000 | 8717000 Derived | 13734000 | -4219000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 317001000 | 297435000 Derived | 19566000 | 7685000 Derived | 11881000 | 13609000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 152695000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 191982000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 240348000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 286512000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 317001000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4553000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9190000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 276000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6454000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 22440000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1377000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6261000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8271000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4219000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 13609000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.21× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: 4553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence4553000 − 3176000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1377000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 12.18 million Exact valueExact value: 12181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Calculation and evidence9190000 − 2929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: 19335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276,000 Exact valueExact value: 276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.27 million Calculation and evidence276000 − 8547000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: 13734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: 6454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.22 million Calculation and evidence6454000 − 10673000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.44 million Exact valueExact value: 22440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.61 million Calculation and evidence22440000 − 8831000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035507, 1035507, edgar:1035507