Revenue
819 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 819477 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2001-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
819 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
8.51%
2000-12-31 · %
-354 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
233962 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.81 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-449 thousand USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 317,672
–
Current period
USD 320,390
–
320390 − 317672 = 2718 USD
317672 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source320390 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 928,340
–
-928340 − -2942532 = 2014192 USD
-2942532 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-928340 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 356,725
–
356725 − -1655331 = 2012056 USD
-1655331 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source356725 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 144,635
–
Current period
USD 107,676
–
107676 − 144635 = -36959 USD
144635 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107676 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 562310 | 1604182 Derived | -1041872 | 1616530 Derived | -2658402 | -926529 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 341813 | 2883047 Derived | -2541234 | 1507986 Derived | -4049220 | -2925680 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 317672 | 3262735 Derived | -2945063 | -2531 Derived | -2942532 | -1799966 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 320390 | 1404117 Derived | -1083727 | -155387 Derived | -928340 | 249049 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 562310 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 341813 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 317672 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 320390 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -39.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -185.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -743.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -927.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -338.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -472.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,184.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -926.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -289.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -164.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -855.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -566.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 77.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -889394 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2713464 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1655331 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 356725 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -926529 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2925680 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1799966 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 249049 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2658402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 889,394 Exact valueExact value: -889394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,135 Exact valueExact value: 37135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 926,529 Calculation and evidence-889394 − 37135 USD Exact free cash flow: -926529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4049220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2713464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,216 Exact valueExact value: 212216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence-2713464 − 212216 USD Exact free cash flow: -2925680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2942532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1655331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,635 Exact valueExact value: 144635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence-1655331 − 144635 USD Exact free cash flow: -1799966 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 928,340 Exact valueExact value: -928340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,725 Exact valueExact value: 356725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,676 Exact valueExact value: 107676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,049 Calculation and evidence356725 − 107676 USD Exact free cash flow: 249049 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035451, 1035451, edgar:1035451