Revenue
9.92 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9923880 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-10 to 2007-10-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.92 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-6.95%
2006-09-30 · %
249 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
434594 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
36.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-264 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-10-05.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.48 million
–
Current period
USD 27.91 million
–
27906065 − 6479420 = 21426645 USD
6479420 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27906065 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.77 million
–
-4767098 − -4013532 = -753566 USD
-4013532 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4767098 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 637,772
–
Current period
USD 179,100
–
179100 − 637772 = -458672 USD
637772 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source179100 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3337 | 26754 Derived | -23417 | 820 Derived | -24237 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 596 | 619981 Derived | -619385 | 5419 Derived | -624804 | -127084 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5440 | 1034464 Derived | -1029024 | 8602 Derived | -1037626 | -331604 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 3969548 Derived | -3969548 | 190874 Derived | -4160422 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 403764 | 3987224 Derived | -3583460 | 70896 Derived | -3654356 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 6479420 | 14122544 Derived | -7643124 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4651304 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 27906065 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11225277 | -4946198 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3337 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 596 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5440 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 403764 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 6479420 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 27906065 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -82.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 812.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1,504.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 330.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -701.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -103,923.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -18,915.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -887.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -118% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -726.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -104,832.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -19,074% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -905.1% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -40.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -21,322.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6,095.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -71.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -17.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -112120 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -305999 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -646837 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1056395 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4013532 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4767098 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -127084 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -331604 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4651304 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4946198 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 137.1% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 24,237 Exact valueExact value: -24237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 624,804 Exact valueExact value: -624804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,120 Exact valueExact value: -112120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,964 Exact valueExact value: 14964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127,084 Calculation and evidence-112120 − 14964 USD Exact free cash flow: -127084 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1037626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 305,999 Exact valueExact value: -305999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,605 Exact valueExact value: 25605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 331,604 Calculation and evidence-305999 − 25605 USD Exact free cash flow: -331604 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: -10930163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 546,097 Exact valueExact value: -546097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,193 Exact valueExact value: 614193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-546097 − 614193 USD Exact free cash flow: -1160290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 21.86 million Exact valueExact value: -21855330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 953,112 Exact valueExact value: -953112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,000 Exact valueExact value: 125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-953112 − 125000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1078112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4160422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 646,837 Exact valueExact value: -646837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3654356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1056395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4013532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 637,772 Exact valueExact value: 637772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Calculation and evidence-4013532 − 637772 USD Exact free cash flow: -4651304 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: -11225277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: -4767098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,100 Exact valueExact value: 179100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.95 million Calculation and evidence-4767098 − 179100 USD Exact free cash flow: -4946198 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035398, 1035398, edgar:1035398
Also known as INTERNET MEDIA CORP, MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT INC, USURF AMERICA INC