Revenue
149 million USD
2004 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 149164000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-02 to 2005-10-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
812000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-10-17.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 121.71 million
–
Current period
USD 149.16 million
–
149164000 − 121708000 = 27456000 USD
121708000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149164000 USD · 2003-12-29 – 2004-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.75 million
–
Current period
USD 6.17 million
–
6171000 − 5745000 = 426000 USD
5745000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6171000 USD · 2003-12-29 – 2004-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.5 million
–
Current period
USD 22.22 million
–
22216000 − 17495000 = 4721000 USD
17495000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22216000 USD · 2003-12-29 – 2004-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.61 million
–
Current period
USD 22.02 million
–
22023000 − 17614000 = 4409000 USD
17614000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22023000 USD · 2003-12-29 – 2004-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-30 – 1998-12-29 | 34113619 | 30743090 Derived | 3370529 | 1290237 Derived | 2080292 | -15395207 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | 55929849 | 53396556 Derived | 2533293 | 2844008 Derived | -310715 | 207894 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26 | 55989823 | 53652373 Derived | 2337450 | 1489063 Derived | 848387 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-26 – 2001-12-25 | 70051699 | 63236901 Derived | 6814798 | 3485646 Derived | 3329152 | 847355 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 102464000 | 91869000 Derived | 10595000 | 4071000 Derived | 6524000 | -3975000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 121708000 | 112867000 Derived | 8841000 | 3096000 Derived | 5745000 | -119000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-29 – 2004-12-28 | 149164000 | 140077000 Derived | 9087000 | 2916000 Derived | 6171000 | 193000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 34113619 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 55929849 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 55989823 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 70051699 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 102464000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 121708000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 149164000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 64% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -45.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4363523 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4902612 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10387586 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 14599000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 17495000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 22216000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -15395207 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 207894 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 847355 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3975000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -119000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 193000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-30 – 1998-12-29 | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2080292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4363523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: 19758730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.4 million Calculation and evidence4363523 − 19758730 USD Exact free cash flow: -15395207 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25 | −USD 310,715 Exact valueExact value: -310715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-29 – 1999-12-28 | −USD 310,715 Exact valueExact value: -310715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4902612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4694718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,894 Calculation and evidence4902612 − 4694718 USD Exact free cash flow: 207894 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-26 – 2000-12-25 | USD 848,387 Exact valueExact value: 848387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7131397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3005492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence7131397 − 3005492 USD Exact free cash flow: 4125905 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-27 – 2000-12-26 | USD 848,387 Exact valueExact value: 848387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-12-26 – 2001-12-25 | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3329152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.39 million Exact valueExact value: 10387586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: 9540231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 847,355 Calculation and evidence10387586 − 9540231 USD Exact free cash flow: 847355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: 14599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.57 million Exact valueExact value: 18574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.98 million Calculation and evidence14599000 − 18574000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: 17495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,000 Calculation and evidence17495000 − 17614000 USD Exact free cash flow: -119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-29 – 2004-12-28 | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.22 million Exact valueExact value: 22216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.02 million Exact valueExact value: 22023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,000 Calculation and evidence22216000 − 22023000 USD Exact free cash flow: 193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035374, 1035374, edgar:1035374
Also known as TOTAL ENTERTAINMENT & RESTAURANT CORP, TOTAL ENTERTAINMENT RESTAURANT CORP