Revenue
130 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 129584000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-13 to 2009-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
130 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-4.53%
2009-03-31 · %
-1.72 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-1.86 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
29317000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
508 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-6.86 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
57 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
3.18 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
53.8 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 601.59 million
–
Current period
USD 520.54 million
–
520540000 − 601594000 = -81054000 USD
601594000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source520540000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.76 million
–
-4762000 − 9959000 = -14721000 USD
9959000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4762000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.4 million
–
Current period
USD 43.26 million
–
43256000 − 11404000 = 31852000 USD
11404000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43256000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.89 million
–
Current period
USD 3.24 million
–
3244000 − 5889000 = -2645000 USD
5889000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3244000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2701886000 | 2668911000 Derived | 32975000 | 11325000 Derived | 21650000 | 14806000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3104240000 | 3108024000 Derived | -3784000 | -4388000 Derived | 604000 | 34562000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 332828000 | 362116000 Derived | -29288000 | -13685000 Derived | -15603000 | -1018000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 374654000 | 369678000 Derived | 4976000 | 239000 Derived | 4737000 | 36925000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 425827000 | 404242000 Derived | 21585000 | 6194000 Derived | 15391000 | 18692000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 585481000 | 533920000 Derived | 51561000 | 16943000 Derived | 34618000 | -89024000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 608797000 | 553787000 Derived | 55010000 | 17632000 Derived | 37378000 | 54286000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 647527000 | 599098000 Derived | 48429000 | 13166000 Derived | 35263000 | 40171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 601594000 | 570567000 Derived | 31027000 | 21068000 Derived | 9959000 | 5515000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 520540000 | 521343000 Derived | -803000 | 3959000 Derived | -4762000 | 40012000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2701886000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3104240000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 332828000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 374654000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 425827000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 585481000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 608797000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 647527000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 601594000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 520540000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -89.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 37.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 25717000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 38746000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6474000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 37532000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 21819000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -84449000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 60526000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 54369000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 11404000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 43256000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 14806000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 34562000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1018000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 36925000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 18692000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -89024000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 54286000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 40171000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5515000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 40012000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 21.65 million Exact valueExact value: 21650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.72 million Exact valueExact value: 25717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: 10911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.81 million Calculation and evidence25717000 − 10911000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14806000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 604,000 Exact valueExact value: 604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.75 million Exact valueExact value: 38746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.56 million Calculation and evidence38746000 − 4184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: -15603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence6474000 − 7492000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: 4737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.53 million Exact valueExact value: 37532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 607,000 Exact valueExact value: 607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.93 million Calculation and evidence37532000 − 607000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36925000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 15.39 million Exact valueExact value: 15391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.82 million Exact valueExact value: 21819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.69 million Calculation and evidence21819000 − 3127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 34.62 million Exact valueExact value: 34618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.45 million Exact valueExact value: -84449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.02 million Calculation and evidence-84449000 − 4575000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89024000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 37.38 million Exact valueExact value: 37378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.53 million Exact valueExact value: 60526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.29 million Calculation and evidence60526000 − 6240000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 35.26 million Exact valueExact value: 35263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: 54369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: 14198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.17 million Calculation and evidence54369000 − 14198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: 9959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.4 million Exact valueExact value: 11404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Calculation and evidence11404000 − 5889000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.26 million Exact valueExact value: 43256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.01 million Calculation and evidence43256000 − 3244000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40012000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035185, 1035185, edgar:1035185
Also known as GEVITY HR, STAFF LEASING INC