Revenue
746 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 746110 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-12 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
746 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-99.41%
2006-06-30 · %
-190 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-205 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
1616797 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.15 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-2.73 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-2.2 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
65.7 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-2.26 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
USD 1.29 million
–
1287848 − 1650735 = -362887 USD
1650735 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1287848 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.69 million
–
-2689873 − -3603713 = 913840 USD
-3603713 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2689873 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.59 million
–
-2589237 − -3491924 = 902687 USD
-3491924 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2589237 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42,956
–
Current period
USD 24,364
–
24364 − 42956 = -18592 USD
42956 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24364 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2243756 | 11292601 Derived | -9048845 | -1609706 Derived | -7439139 | -8158130 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4141082 | 21944363 Derived | -17803281 | -926243 Derived | -16877038 | -18909603 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6572473 | 23531100 Derived | -16958627 | -238289 Derived | -16720338 | -15197042 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5516104 | 16508032 Derived | -10991928 | -268642 Derived | -10723286 | -7316072 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6539213 | 10366344 Derived | -3827131 | -213245 Derived | -3613886 | -3542815 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 1003397 Derived | -1003397 | 2219032 Derived | -3222429 | -1641718 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3542883 | 4018170 Derived | -475287 | 671864 Derived | -1147151 | -558692 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2489117 | 3555959 Derived | -1066842 | 981861 Derived | -2048703 | -1343650 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1650735 | 4593897 Derived | -2943162 | 660551 Derived | -3603713 | -3534880 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1287848 | 4249606 Derived | -2961758 | -271885 Derived | -2689873 | -2613601 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2243756 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4141082 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6572473 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5516104 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6539213 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3542883 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2489117 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1650735 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1287848 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 84.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 58.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -29.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -33.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -22% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -403.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -429.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -258% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -199.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -58.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -178.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -230% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -331.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -407.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -254.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -194.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -55.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -218.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -208.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -363.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -456.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -231.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -132.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -54.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -54% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -214.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -202.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6937242 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -15494146 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -14176645 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7157041 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3388435 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1641718 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -542447 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1321275 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3491924 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2589237 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8158130 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -18909603 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -15197042 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7316072 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3542815 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1641718 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -558692 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1343650 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3534880 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2613601 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.98× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.26× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: -7439139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6937242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1220888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.16 million Calculation and evidence-6937242 − 1220888 USD Exact free cash flow: -8158130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: -16877038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: -15494146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3415457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.91 million Calculation and evidence-15494146 − 3415457 USD Exact free cash flow: -18909603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.72 million Exact valueExact value: -16720338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: -14176645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1020397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.2 million Calculation and evidence-14176645 − 1020397 USD Exact free cash flow: -15197042 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.72 million Exact valueExact value: -10723286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7157041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,031 Exact valueExact value: 159031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.32 million Calculation and evidence-7157041 − 159031 USD Exact free cash flow: -7316072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3613886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3388435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,380 Exact valueExact value: 154380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence-3388435 − 154380 USD Exact free cash flow: -3542815 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3222429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1641718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1641718 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1641718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1147151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,447 Exact valueExact value: -542447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,245 Exact valueExact value: 16245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 558,692 Calculation and evidence-542447 − 16245 USD Exact free cash flow: -558692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2048703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1321275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,375 Exact valueExact value: 22375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1321275 − 22375 USD Exact free cash flow: -1343650 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3603713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3491924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,956 Exact valueExact value: 42956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3491924 − 42956 USD Exact free cash flow: -3534880 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2689873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2589237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,364 Exact valueExact value: 24364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence-2589237 − 24364 USD Exact free cash flow: -2613601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001035181, 1035181, edgar:1035181
Also known as VISTA MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC, iVow, Inc.