Revenue
33.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33521000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-30 to 2000-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
33.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
0.31%
2000-09-30 · %
-172 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-172 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
56028000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
126 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-6.17 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 61.14 million
–
Current period
USD 102.35 million
–
102350000 − 61143000 = 41207000 USD
61143000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102350000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.9 million
–
Current period
USD 2.29 million
–
2288000 − -5902000 = 8190000 USD
-5902000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2288000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
USD 8.21 million
–
8213000 − 1312000 = 6901000 USD
1312000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8213000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.29 million
–
Current period
USD 4.89 million
–
4891000 − 5292000 = -401000 USD
5292000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4891000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6651000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 825000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 23371000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3263000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 51599000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10537000 | 4286000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 61143000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5902000 | -3980000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 102350000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2288000 | 3322000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6651000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 23371000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 51599000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 61143000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 102350000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 251.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 120.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4640000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7998000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1312000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8213000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4286000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3980000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3322000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 97.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 80.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 83.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 825,000 Exact valueExact value: 825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.54 million Exact valueExact value: 10537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: 7998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.29 million Calculation and evidence7998000 − 3712000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: -5902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.98 million Calculation and evidence1312000 − 5292000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: 8213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence8213000 − 4891000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034812, 1034812, edgar:1034812
Also known as FIRST SIERRA FINANCIAL INC