Revenue
5.05 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-17 to 2002-10-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.05 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-125.41%
2002-06-30 · %
-321 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-368 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
298272 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.4 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-3.38 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-1.44 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
144 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-1.59 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-10-08.
Financial data available through: 2002-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.38 million
–
-3377873 − 1700995 = -5078868 USD
1700995 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3377873 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 752,805
–
Current period
−USD 1.44 million
–
-1442269 − 752805 = -2195074 USD
752805 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1442269 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 133,825
–
Current period
USD 144,146
–
144146 − 133825 = 10321 USD
133825 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source144146 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 90044 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -108731 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 20070443 | 18383679 Derived | 1686764 | -14231 Derived | 1700995 | 618980 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 24392717 | 27907356 Derived | -3514639 | -136766 Derived | -3377873 | -1586415 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 90044 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20070443 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 24392717 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 22,189.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -120.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -42844 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 752805 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1442269 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 618980 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1586415 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 108,731 Exact valueExact value: -108731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,844 Exact valueExact value: -42844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,805 Exact valueExact value: 752805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,825 Exact valueExact value: 133825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 618,980 Calculation and evidence752805 − 133825 USD Exact free cash flow: 618980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,805 Exact valueExact value: 752805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,825 Exact valueExact value: 133825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 618,980 Calculation and evidence752805 − 133825 USD Exact free cash flow: 618980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3377873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1442269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,146 Exact valueExact value: 144146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1442269 − 144146 USD Exact free cash flow: -1586415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034777, 1034777, edgar:1034777
Also known as NETWORK INVESTOR COMMUNICATIONS INC