HERITAGE WORLDWIDE INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-10 to 2009-02-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.71 million USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.79%

2008-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -251942 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3708598 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-27.2 thousand USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 101377 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 128600 USD Source

Free cash flow

-91.2 thousand USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 101377 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 128600 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 63984 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
159 thousand USD Source
Exact value

159284 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.4 million USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3652235 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 17404371 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13056383 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3662061 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3708598 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Net income

-5.63 million USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -817868 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5066390 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1504571 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -882003 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -365164 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

167 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -319871 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 240595 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 305870 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -319871 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128600 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101377 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128600 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-02-23.

Financial data available through: 2008-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +12.9%

    Prior period

    USD 15.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17404371 − 15416133 = 1988238 USD

    15416133 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17404371 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5066390 − -2166651 = -2899739 USD

    -2166651 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5066390 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 998,378

    Prior period

    −USD 692,508

    –

    Current period

    USD 305,870

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    305870 − -692508 = 998378 USD

    -692508 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    305870 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -31.6%

    Prior period

    USD 551,288

    –

    Current period

    USD 376,862

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    376862 − 551288 = -174426 USD

    551288 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    376862 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

  • Revenue USD 17.4 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 8.26 million 47% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 13.95 million 80% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.8 million −28% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 261,547 1.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.07 million −29% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 305,870 1.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 376,862 2.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 70,992 −0.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 139% of revenue.
  • 2005 89%
  • 2006 92%
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-306139862 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable589287 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-308470931 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1808969 149130 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-3011729777 16295965 Derived -4566188 1064261 Derived -5630449 -2560472 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-3013572317 12030047 Derived 1542270 660786 Derived 881484 255171 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-3015269330 14001007 Derived 1268323 661410 Derived 606913 71253 Derived
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-3015416133 17100679 Derived -1684546 482105 Derived -2166651 -1243796 Derived
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3017404371 22209214 Derived -4804843 261547 Derived -5066390 -70992 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 17.4M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.8M14.1M9.4M4.7M0.0200020042008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue6139862
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue8470931
2004Revenue11729777
2005Revenue13572317
2006Revenue15269330
2007Revenue15416133
2008Revenue17404371

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

12.9% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%31%21%10%0%200020042008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year38%
2004Year over year38.5%
2005Year over year15.7%
2006Year over year12.5%
2007Year over year1%
2008Year over year12.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -27.6% 2008
Net margin -29.1% 2008
Free cash flow margin -0.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%-1%-18%-36%-53%2000-12-3120042008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-38.9%
2005Operating margin11.4%
2006Operating margin8.3%
2007Operating margin-10.9%
2008Operating margin-27.6%
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin9.6%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-21.4%
2004Net margin-48%
2005Net margin6.5%
2006Net margin4%
2007Net margin-14.1%
2008Net margin-29.1%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin1.8%
2004Free cash flow margin-21.8%
2005Free cash flow margin1.9%
2006Free cash flow margin0.5%
2007Free cash flow margin-8.1%
2008Free cash flow margin-0.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 305.9K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M135.6K-744.3K-1.6M-2.5M200020042008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow0
2001Operating cash flow0
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow601817
2004Operating cash flow-2261198
2005Operating cash flow772678
2006Operating cash flow275425
2007Operating cash flow-692508
2008Operating cash flow305870

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -71K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.480.4K-336.1K-1.2M-2.0M-2.8M200020042008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flow149130
2004Free cash flow-2560472
2005Free cash flow255171
2006Free cash flow71253
2007Free cash flow-1243796
2008Free cash flow-70992

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

101.5% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.110%82%55%27%0%2000-12-3120042008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets80.3%
2005Liabilities / assets68.8%
2006Liabilities / assets69.1%
2007Liabilities / assets76.9%
2008Liabilities / assets101.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.79× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.79×1.35×0.90×0.45×0.00×2000-12-3120042008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 589,287
Exact value

Exact value: 589287 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 589287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1808969 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -1808969 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 601,817
Exact value

Exact value: 601817 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 601817 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 452,687
Exact value

Exact value: 452687 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 452687 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149,130
Calculation and evidence

601817 − 452687 USD

Exact free cash flow: 149130 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 5.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5630449 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -5630449 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2261198 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -2261198 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 299,274
Exact value

Exact value: 299274 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 299274 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-2261198 − 299274 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2560472 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
USD 881,484
Exact value

Exact value: 881484 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 881484 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 772,678
Exact value

Exact value: 772678 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 772678 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 517,507
Exact value

Exact value: 517507 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 517507 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 255,171
Calculation and evidence

772678 − 517507 USD

Exact free cash flow: 255171 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 606,913
Exact value

Exact value: 606913 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 606913 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 275,425
Exact value

Exact value: 275425 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 275425 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 204,172
Exact value

Exact value: 204172 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 204172 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71,253
Calculation and evidence

275425 − 204172 USD

Exact free cash flow: 71253 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2166651 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -2166651 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 692,508
Exact value

Exact value: -692508 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -692508 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 551,288
Exact value

Exact value: 551288 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 551288 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-692508 − 551288 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1243796 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 5.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5066390 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -5066390 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305,870
Exact value

Exact value: 305870 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 305870 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 376,862
Exact value

Exact value: 376862 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 376862 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,992
Calculation and evidence

305870 − 376862 USD

Exact free cash flow: -70992 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001034682, 1034682, edgar:1034682

Also known as HERITAGE PRODUCTIONS INC