Revenue
5.41 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5407000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20652000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.4 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
541 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
587 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
116 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.27 million
–
Current period
USD 13.48 million
–
13476000 − 12270000 = 1206000 USD
12270000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13476000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.1 million
–
-2099000 − -3469000 = 1370000 USD
-3469000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2099000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 139,000
–
-139000 − -3187000 = 3048000 USD
-3187000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-139000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 497,000
–
Current period
USD 116,000
–
116000 − 497000 = -381000 USD
497000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 11953658 | 7947176 Derived | 4006482 | -2751 Derived | 4009233 | 3015235 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13126000 | 11011000 Derived | 2115000 | 604000 Derived | 1511000 | 328000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17006000 | 15436000 Derived | 1570000 | 319000 Derived | 1251000 | -94000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12270000 | 17330000 Derived | -5060000 | -1591000 Derived | -3469000 | -3684000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 13476000 | 16492000 Derived | -3016000 | -917000 Derived | -2099000 | -255000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 11953658 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13126000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17006000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12270000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13476000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 33.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -41.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -22.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 33.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 25.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -30% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3407142 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1295000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1101000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3187000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -139000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3015235 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 328000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -94000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3684000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -255000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.52× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: 4009233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3407142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 391,907 Exact valueExact value: 391907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence3407142 − 391907 USD Exact free cash flow: 3015235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 967,000 Exact valueExact value: 967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328,000 Calculation and evidence1295000 − 967000 USD Exact free cash flow: 328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,000 Calculation and evidence1101000 − 1195000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497,000 Exact valueExact value: 497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence-3187000 − 497000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3684000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,000 Exact valueExact value: -139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: 116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,000 Calculation and evidence-139000 − 116000 USD Exact free cash flow: -255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034365, 1034365, edgar:1034365