Revenue
238 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 238373000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-18 to 2008-11-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
238 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-5.47%
2008-09-30 · %
9.08 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-348 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
5331000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.18 billion USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
7.26 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
89.3 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
27.4 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
61.8 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 441.37 million
–
Current period
USD 872.1 million
–
872096000 − 441372000 = 430724000 USD
441372000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source872096000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.86 million
–
-6860000 − 7779000 = -14639000 USD
7779000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6860000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.29 million
–
Current period
USD 32.06 million
–
32056000 − 9290000 = 22766000 USD
9290000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32056000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.17 million
–
Current period
USD 21.59 million
–
21593000 − 11173000 = 10420000 USD
11173000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21593000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24363138 | 22475273 Derived | 1887865 | 1170865 Derived | 717000 | -1705000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 60273000 | 52428000 Derived | 7845000 | 2849000 Derived | 4996000 | -7814000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 85266000 | 72198000 Derived | 13068000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25183000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 109781000 | 104680000 Derived | 5101000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1127000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 138228000 | 129945000 Derived | 8283000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8282000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 363820000 | 342022000 Derived | 21798000 | 16705000 Derived | 5093000 | 2363000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 441372000 | 425031000 Derived | 16341000 | 8562000 Derived | 7779000 | -1883000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 872096000 | 859013000 Derived | 13083000 | 19943000 Derived | -6860000 | 10463000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24363138 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 60273000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 85266000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 109781000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 138228000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 363820000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 441372000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 872096000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 147.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 97.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 163000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 10500000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -12833000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 9109000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 419000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 17425000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 9290000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 32056000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1705000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7814000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -25183000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1127000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -8282000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2363000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1883000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 10463000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 717,000 Exact valueExact value: 717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,000 Exact valueExact value: 163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence163000 − 1868000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: 4996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: 10500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.31 million Exact valueExact value: 18314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.81 million Calculation and evidence10500000 − 18314000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7814000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: -12833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.18 million Calculation and evidence-12833000 − 12350000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25183000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: 10236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence9109000 − 10236000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1127000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 419,000 Exact valueExact value: 419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: 8701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.28 million Calculation and evidence419000 − 8701000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.43 million Exact valueExact value: 17425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: 15062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence17425000 − 15062000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2363000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.17 million Exact valueExact value: 11173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence9290000 − 11173000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: -6860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.06 million Exact valueExact value: 32056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.59 million Exact valueExact value: 21593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.46 million Calculation and evidence32056000 − 21593000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034258, 1034258, edgar:1034258
Also known as NOBLE INTERNATINAL LTD, NOBLE INTERNATIONAL LTD