Revenue
4.61 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4605000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-18 to 2003-06-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.61 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-386.86%
2003-03-31 · %
-11.6 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-13.4 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
2664000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-106 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-56 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-06-03.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.91 million
–
Current period
USD 17.69 million
–
17690000 − 9910000 = 7780000 USD
9910000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17690000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 48.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 107.17 million
–
-107168000 − -48457000 = -58711000 USD
-48457000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-107168000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 59.47 million
–
-59472000 − -41384000 = -18088000 USD
-41384000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-59472000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.4 million
–
Current period
USD 3.87 million
–
3872000 − 5402000 = -1530000 USD
5402000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3872000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 381000 | 3998000 Derived | -3617000 | -265000 Derived | -3352000 | -3480000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1240000 | 15076000 Derived | -13836000 | 11000 Derived | -13847000 | -9566000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2080000 | 37330000 Derived | -35250000 | -3029000 Derived | -32221000 | -16493000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9910000 | 62071000 Derived | -52161000 | -3704000 Derived | -48457000 | -46786000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 17690000 | 125545000 Derived | -107855000 | -687000 Derived | -107168000 | -63344000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 381000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1240000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2080000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9910000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17690000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 225.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 67.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 376.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 78.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -949.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,115.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,694.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -526.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -609.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -879.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,116.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,549.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -489% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -605.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -913.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -771.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -792.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -472.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -358.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2390000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8692000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -13174000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -41384000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -59472000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3480000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9566000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16493000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -46786000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -63344000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 113.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.13× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.13× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence-2390000 − 1090000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: -13847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: -8692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 874,000 Exact valueExact value: 874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.57 million Calculation and evidence-8692000 − 874000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9566000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 32.22 million Exact valueExact value: -32221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: -13174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.49 million Calculation and evidence-13174000 − 3319000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 48.46 million Exact valueExact value: -48457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.38 million Exact valueExact value: -41384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.79 million Calculation and evidence-41384000 − 5402000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 107.17 million Exact valueExact value: -107168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.47 million Exact valueExact value: -59472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.34 million Calculation and evidence-59472000 − 3872000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034072, 1034072, edgar:1034072