Revenue
715 million Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 715274000 Unit12 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit12 2.815B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit12 2.68B.
715 million Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
49.19%
2026 Q2 · %
407 million Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
345 million Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
327051000 Unit12
12729222000 Unit12
106088000 Unit1
-1.30% · -1.4 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.87 billion Unit12
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
991 million Unit12
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.28 billion Unit12
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
234 million Unit12
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.05 billion Unit12
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 2.68 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 2.82 billion
–
2815139000 − 2679634000 = 135505000 Unit12
2679634000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2815139000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 749.54 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.05 billion
–
1053632000 − 749536000 = 304096000 Unit12
749536000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1053632000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.33 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 1.29 billion
–
1291328000 − 1334866000 = -43538000 Unit12
1334866000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1291328000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 228.15 million
–
Current period
Unit12 224.82 million
–
224819000 − 228149000 = -3330000 Unit12
228149000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224819000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1633125000 | 1245817000 Derived | 387308000 | 311070000 Derived | 76238000 | 602543000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1727674000 | 1269173000 Derived | 458501000 | 354847000 Derived | 103654000 | 671426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1865695000 | 1321529000 Derived | 544166000 | 496715000 Derived | 47451000 | 700806000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2014645000 | 1431157000 Derived | 583488000 | 436497000 Derived | 146991000 | 815809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2083138000 | 1449444000 Derived | 633694000 | 609590000 Derived | 24104000 | 997467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2308834000 | 1526339000 Derived | 782495000 | 544871000 Derived | 237624000 | 1056202000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2633454000 | 1708046000 Derived | 925408000 | 463979000 Derived | 461429000 | 1071257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2711584000 | 1787925000 Derived | 923659000 | 421847000 Derived | 501812000 | 1307695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2679634000 | 1243871000 Derived | 1435763000 | 686227000 Derived | 749536000 | 1106717000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2815139000 | 1472353000 Derived | 1342786000 | 289154000 Derived | 1053632000 | 1066509000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1633125000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1727674000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1865695000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2014645000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2083138000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2308834000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2633454000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2711584000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2679634000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2815139000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 29% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 34.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 53.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 47.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 28% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 37.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 36.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 38.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 47.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 40.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 48.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 41.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 37.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 742525000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 818470000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 850618000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 970045000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1126033000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1189896000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1285700000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1544393000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1334866000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1291328000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 602543000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 671426000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 700806000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 815809000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 997467000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1056202000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 1071257000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1307695000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1106717000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 1066509000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 76.24 million Exact valueExact value: 76238000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 742.53 million Exact valueExact value: 742525000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 139.98 million Exact valueExact value: 139982000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 602.54 million Calculation and evidence742525000 − 139982000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 602543000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 103.65 million Exact valueExact value: 103654000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 818.47 million Exact valueExact value: 818470000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 147.04 million Exact valueExact value: 147044000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 671.43 million Calculation and evidence818470000 − 147044000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 671426000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 47.45 million Exact valueExact value: 47451000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 850.62 million Exact valueExact value: 850618000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 149.81 million Exact valueExact value: 149812000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 700.81 million Calculation and evidence850618000 − 149812000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 700806000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit12 146.99 million Exact valueExact value: 146991000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 970.05 million Exact valueExact value: 970045000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 154.24 million Exact valueExact value: 154236000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 815.81 million Calculation and evidence970045000 − 154236000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 815809000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit12 24.1 million Exact valueExact value: 24104000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.13 billion Exact valueExact value: 1126033000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 128.57 million Exact valueExact value: 128566000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 997.47 million Calculation and evidence1126033000 − 128566000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 997467000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit12 237.62 million Exact valueExact value: 237624000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 1189896000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 133.69 million Exact valueExact value: 133694000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.06 billion Calculation and evidence1189896000 − 133694000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1056202000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit12 461.43 million Exact valueExact value: 461429000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1285700000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 214.44 million Exact valueExact value: 214443000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.07 billion Calculation and evidence1285700000 − 214443000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1071257000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit12 501.81 million Exact valueExact value: 501812000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: 1544393000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 236.7 million Exact valueExact value: 236698000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.31 billion Calculation and evidence1544393000 − 236698000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1307695000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit12 749.54 million Exact valueExact value: 749536000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.33 billion Exact valueExact value: 1334866000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 228.15 million Exact valueExact value: 228149000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.11 billion Calculation and evidence1334866000 − 228149000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1106717000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit12 1.05 billion Exact valueExact value: 1053632000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1291328000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 224.82 million Exact valueExact value: 224819000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.07 billion Calculation and evidence1291328000 − 224819000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1066509000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
150 filings · 8,940 latest values · 8,940 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001034054, 1034054, SBAC, edgar:1034054, sbac
Also known as SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP, SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION, SBA Communications Corp