SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit12 2.815B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit12 2.68B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

715 million Unit12

2026 Q2 · Unit12

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 715274000 Unit12 Source

Operating margin

49.19%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 351861000 Unit12 Source
  • Revenue: 715274000 Unit12 Source

Operating cash flow

407 million Unit12

2026 Q2 · Unit12

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 662263000 Unit12 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 255085000 Unit12 Source

Free cash flow

345 million Unit12

2026 Q2 · Unit12

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 662263000 Unit12 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 255085000 Unit12 Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 110816000 Unit12 Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 48397000 Unit12 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
327 million Unit12 Source
Exact value

327051000 Unit12

Long-term debt including current maturities
12.7 billion Unit12 Source
Exact value

12729222000 Unit12

Shares outstanding
106 million Unit1 Source
Exact value

106088000 Unit1

Reported share-count change

-1.30% · -1.4 million Unit1

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 107487000 Unit1 · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 106088000 Unit1 · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.87 billion Unit12

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 732327000 Unit12 · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 719583000 Unit12 · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 703438000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 715274000 Unit12 · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

991 million Unit12

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 236816000 Unit12 · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 370290000 Unit12 · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 184830000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 198777000 Unit12 · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.28 billion Unit12

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 987303000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 669273000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1291328000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 987303000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 255085000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 662263000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 255085000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

234 million Unit12

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 162091000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 102038000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 224819000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 162091000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48397000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 110816000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48397000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

1.05 billion Unit12

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 987303000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 669273000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1291328000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 987303000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 255085000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 662263000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 255085000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 162091000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 102038000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 224819000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 162091000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48397000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 110816000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48397000 Unit12 · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.1%

    Prior period

    Unit12 2.68 billion

    –

    Current period

    Unit12 2.82 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2815139000 − 2679634000 = 135505000 Unit12

    2679634000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2815139000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +40.6%

    Prior period

    Unit12 749.54 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit12 1.05 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1053632000 − 749536000 = 304096000 Unit12

    749536000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1053632000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -3.3%

    Prior period

    Unit12 1.33 billion

    –

    Current period

    Unit12 1.29 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1291328000 − 1334866000 = -43538000 Unit12

    1334866000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1291328000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -1.5%

    Prior period

    Unit12 228.15 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit12 224.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    224819000 − 228149000 = -3330000 Unit12

    228149000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    224819000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit12 2.82 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit12 1.47 billion 52% of revenue
  • Operating income Unit12 1.34 billion 48% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit12 289.15 million 10% of revenue
  • Net income Unit12 1.05 billion 37% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit12 1.29 billion 46% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit12 224.82 million 8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unit12 1.07 billion 38% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 19%76%
  • 2017 21%73%
  • 2018 27%71%
  • 2019 22%71%
  • 2020 29%70%
  • 2021 10%24%66%
  • 2022 18%18%65%
  • 2023 19%16%66%
  • 2024 28%26%46%
  • 2025 37%10%52%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311633125000 1245817000 Derived 387308000 311070000 Derived 76238000 602543000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311727674000 1269173000 Derived 458501000 354847000 Derived 103654000 671426000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311865695000 1321529000 Derived 544166000 496715000 Derived 47451000 700806000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312014645000 1431157000 Derived 583488000 436497000 Derived 146991000 815809000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312083138000 1449444000 Derived 633694000 609590000 Derived 24104000 997467000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312308834000 1526339000 Derived 782495000 544871000 Derived 237624000 1056202000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312633454000 1708046000 Derived 925408000 463979000 Derived 461429000 1071257000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312711584000 1787925000 Derived 923659000 421847000 Derived 501812000 1307695000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312679634000 1243871000 Derived 1435763000 686227000 Derived 749536000 1106717000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-312815139000 1472353000 Derived 1342786000 289154000 Derived 1053632000 1066509000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit12.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit12 2.8B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0B2.3B1.5B760.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit12)Source evidence
2016Revenue1633125000
2017Revenue1727674000
2018Revenue1865695000
2019Revenue2014645000
2020Revenue2083138000
2021Revenue2308834000
2022Revenue2633454000
2023Revenue2711584000
2024Revenue2679634000
2025Revenue2815139000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.3%10.9%6.4%2.0%-2.4%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-0.3%
2017Year over year5.8%
2018Year over year8%
2019Year over year8%
2020Year over year3.4%
2021Year over year10.8%
2022Year over year14.1%
2023Year over year3%
2024Year over year-1.2%
2025Year over year5.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 47.7% 2025
Net margin 37.4% 2025
Free cash flow margin 37.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58%43%29%14%0%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin23.7%
2017Operating margin26.5%
2018Operating margin29.2%
2019Operating margin29%
2020Operating margin30.4%
2021Operating margin33.9%
2022Operating margin35.1%
2023Operating margin34.1%
2024Operating margin53.6%
2025Operating margin47.7%
2016Net margin4.7%
2017Net margin6%
2018Net margin2.5%
2019Net margin7.3%
2020Net margin1.2%
2021Net margin10.3%
2022Net margin17.5%
2023Net margin18.5%
2024Net margin28%
2025Net margin37.4%
2016Free cash flow margin36.9%
2017Free cash flow margin38.9%
2018Free cash flow margin37.6%
2019Free cash flow margin40.5%
2020Free cash flow margin47.9%
2021Free cash flow margin45.7%
2022Free cash flow margin40.7%
2023Free cash flow margin48.2%
2024Free cash flow margin41.3%
2025Free cash flow margin37.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit12 1.3B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7B1.3B834.0M417.0M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit12)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow742525000
2017Operating cash flow818470000
2018Operating cash flow850618000
2019Operating cash flow970045000
2020Operating cash flow1126033000
2021Operating cash flow1189896000
2022Operating cash flow1285700000
2023Operating cash flow1544393000
2024Operating cash flow1334866000
2025Operating cash flow1291328000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit12 1.1B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4B1.1B706.2M353.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit12)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow602543000
2017Free cash flow671426000
2018Free cash flow700806000
2019Free cash flow815809000
2020Free cash flow997467000
2021Free cash flow1056202000
2022Free cash flow1071257000
2023Free cash flow1307695000
2024Free cash flow1106717000
2025Free cash flow1066509000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.29× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.19×0.89×0.59×0.30×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.37×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unit12 76.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76238000 Unit12

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 76238000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 742.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 742525000 Unit12

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 742525000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 139.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 139982000 Unit12

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 139982000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 602.54 million
Calculation and evidence

742525000 − 139982000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 602543000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unit12 103.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 103654000 Unit12

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 103654000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 818.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 818470000 Unit12

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 818470000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 147.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 147044000 Unit12

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 147044000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 671.43 million
Calculation and evidence

818470000 − 147044000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 671426000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unit12 47.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47451000 Unit12

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 47451000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 850.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 850618000 Unit12

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 850618000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 149.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 149812000 Unit12

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 149812000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 700.81 million
Calculation and evidence

850618000 − 149812000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 700806000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unit12 146.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 146991000 Unit12

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 146991000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 970.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 970045000 Unit12

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 970045000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 154.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 154236000 Unit12

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 154236000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 815.81 million
Calculation and evidence

970045000 − 154236000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 815809000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unit12 24.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24104000 Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 24104000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.13 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1126033000 Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1126033000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 128.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128566000 Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 128566000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 997.47 million
Calculation and evidence

1126033000 − 128566000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 997467000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unit12 237.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 237624000 Unit12

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 237624000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1189896000 Unit12

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1189896000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 133.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 133694000 Unit12

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 133694000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.06 billion
Calculation and evidence

1189896000 − 133694000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 1056202000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unit12 461.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 461429000 Unit12

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 461429000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1285700000 Unit12

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1285700000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 214.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 214443000 Unit12

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 214443000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.07 billion
Calculation and evidence

1285700000 − 214443000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 1071257000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unit12 501.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 501812000 Unit12

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 501812000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.54 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1544393000 Unit12

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1544393000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 236.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 236698000 Unit12

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 236698000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.31 billion
Calculation and evidence

1544393000 − 236698000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 1307695000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unit12 749.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 749536000 Unit12

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 749536000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.33 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1334866000 Unit12

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1334866000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 228.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 228149000 Unit12

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 228149000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.11 billion
Calculation and evidence

1334866000 − 228149000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 1106717000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unit12 1.05 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1053632000 Unit12

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1053632000 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1291328000 Unit12

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1291328000 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 224.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 224819000 Unit12

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 224819000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit12 1.07 billion
Calculation and evidence

1291328000 − 224819000 Unit12

Exact free cash flow: 1066509000 Unit12

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

150 filings · 8,940 latest values · 8,940 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001034054, 1034054, SBAC, edgar:1034054, sbac

Also known as SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP, SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION, SBA Communications Corp