Revenue
129 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 128615 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2001-11-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
129 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
106885 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
959 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-175 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-27.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.77 million
–
1766395 − 1296154 = 470241 USD
1296154 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1766395 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33,217
–
Current period
−USD 546,114
–
-546114 − -33217 = -512897 USD
-33217 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-546114 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 104017 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -91440 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 12675 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25446 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1296154 | 1297872 Derived | -1718 | 31499 Derived | -33217 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1766395 | 2320245 Derived | -553850 | -7736 Derived | -546114 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 104017 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12675 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1296154 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1766395 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -87.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -31.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -87.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -200.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -30.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2926 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -25704 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.31× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 91,440 Exact valueExact value: -91440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,926 Exact valueExact value: -2926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 25,446 Exact valueExact value: -25446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,704 Exact valueExact value: -25704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 91,440 Exact valueExact value: -91440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,810 Exact valueExact value: -7810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 33,217 Exact valueExact value: -33217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 546,114 Exact valueExact value: -546114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001033504, 1033504, edgar:1033504
Also known as DOWNSTREAM INC \DSI\