Revenue
60.1 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60061000 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-12 to 2011-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12040000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
154 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
5.35 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
7.51 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 160.64 million
–
Current period
USD 147.8 million
–
147796000 − 160639000 = -12843000 USD
160639000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147796000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.46 million
–
Current period
USD 5.78 million
–
5775000 − 5458000 = 317000 USD
5458000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5775000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.11 million
–
Current period
USD 9.04 million
–
9038000 − -6112000 = 15150000 USD
-6112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9038000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 191333000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27209000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 175058000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22793000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 167666000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13920000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 183677000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13759000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 201908000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23167000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 206884000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23006000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 255030000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27704000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 193249000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17926000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 160639000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5458000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 147796000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5775000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 191333000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 175058000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 167666000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 183677000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 201908000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 206884000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 255030000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 193249000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 160639000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 147796000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -32% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -16.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -23985000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -11592000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -7843000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 9404000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 75681000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -45648000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -39895000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -21591000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -6112000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 9038000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 72.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 27.21 million Exact valueExact value: -27209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.99 million Exact valueExact value: -23985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 22.79 million Exact valueExact value: 22793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.59 million Exact valueExact value: -11592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 13.92 million Exact valueExact value: -13920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: 9404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 23.17 million Exact valueExact value: 23167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.68 million Exact valueExact value: 75681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 23.01 million Exact valueExact value: 23006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.65 million Exact valueExact value: -45648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 27.7 million Exact valueExact value: 27704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.9 million Exact valueExact value: -39895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: 17926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.59 million Exact valueExact value: -21591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: -6112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001033032, 1033032, edgar:1033032