Revenue
0 USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
176 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-06 to 2022-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
418000000 USD
496000000 USD
53330827 shares
0.89% · 468 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
271 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
2.79 billion USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41 million
–
Current period
USD 43 million
–
43000000 − 41000000 = 2000000 USD
41000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 538 million
–
Current period
USD 533 million
–
533000000 − 538000000 = -5000000 USD
538000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source533000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.03 billion
–
Current period
−USD 1.18 billion
–
-1178000000 − -8029000000 = 6851000000 USD
-8029000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1178000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1318473000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 68376000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 838994000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 267000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 607355000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -69000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 757000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 158000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 810000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 171000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 21000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 31000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 187000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 46000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 218000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 41000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 538000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 43000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 533000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1318473000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 838994000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 607355000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 757000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 810000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 21000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 31000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 46000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 41000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 43000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | 109% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -36.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -97.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 48.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 31.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 300% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 603.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 473.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1,312.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1,239.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -389815000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1562000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -8145000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -9547000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -16340000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -25322000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -23378000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -17083000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -8029000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1178000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 91.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 91.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 89.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 68.38 million Exact valueExact value: 68376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 389.82 million Exact valueExact value: -389815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 267 million Exact valueExact value: 267000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 billion Exact valueExact value: -1562000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 69 million Exact valueExact value: -69000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 billion Exact valueExact value: -8145000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 158 million Exact valueExact value: 158000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.55 billion Exact valueExact value: -9547000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 171 million Exact valueExact value: 171000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.34 billion Exact valueExact value: -16340000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 63 million Exact valueExact value: 63000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.32 billion Exact valueExact value: -25322000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 187 million Exact valueExact value: 187000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.38 billion Exact valueExact value: -23378000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 218 million Exact valueExact value: 218000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.08 billion Exact valueExact value: -17083000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 538 million Exact valueExact value: 538000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.03 billion Exact valueExact value: -8029000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 533 million Exact valueExact value: 533000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 billion Exact valueExact value: -1178000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
176 filings · 5,094 latest values · 5,116 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001033012, 1033012, FBC, edgar:1033012
Also known as FLAGSTAR BANCORP INC, Flagstar Bancorp, Inc, Flagstar Bancorp, Inc.