Revenue
144 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 143597000 USD Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-21 to 2013-02-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
144 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4.72%
2011 Q3 · %
-5.35 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-9.13 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
121898000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
585 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
477 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
13.6 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-25.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 977.05 million
–
Current period
USD 655.97 million
–
655973000 − 977051000 = -321078000 USD
977051000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source655973000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.46 million
–
Current period
USD 15.21 million
–
15213000 − 29460000 = -14247000 USD
29460000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15213000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.52 million
–
Current period
USD 37.42 million
–
37417000 − 49521000 = -12104000 USD
49521000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37417000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.24 million
–
Current period
USD 16.17 million
–
16168000 − 11235000 = 4933000 USD
11235000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16168000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1032355 | 6321758 Derived | -5289403 | 2168643 Derived | -7458046 | -2067291 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1199047 | 2397948 Derived | -1198901 | 238917 Derived | -1437818 | -123053 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2606634 | 7981744 Derived | -5375110 | -1733 Derived | -5373377 | -1498184 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 49713000 | 65343000 Derived | -15630000 | -1225000 Derived | -14405000 | -20099000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 196017000 | 189381000 Derived | 6636000 | -11561000 Derived | 18197000 | -33457000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 890672000 | 884899000 Derived | 5773000 | -1879000 Derived | 7652000 | -68792000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1326331000 | 1257879000 Derived | 68452000 | 21533000 Derived | 46919000 | 20713000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 977051000 | 933707000 Derived | 43344000 | 13884000 Derived | 29460000 | 38286000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 655973000 | 632556000 Derived | 23417000 | 8204000 Derived | 15213000 | 21249000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1032355 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1199047 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2606634 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 49713000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 196017000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 890672000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1326331000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 977051000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 655973000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 117.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 294.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 354.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -512.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -206.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -722.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -119.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -206.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -200.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2010769 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -120408 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1498184 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -18588000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -25920000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -9075000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 37031000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 49521000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 37417000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2067291 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -123053 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1498184 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -20099000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -33457000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -68792000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 20713000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 38286000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 21249000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 151.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 96.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 20.2% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: -7458046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2010769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,522 Exact valueExact value: 56522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2010769 − 56522 USD Exact free cash flow: -2067291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1437818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,408 Exact valueExact value: -120408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,645 Exact valueExact value: 2645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,053 Calculation and evidence-120408 − 2645 USD Exact free cash flow: -123053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5373377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1498184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1498184 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1498184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2389445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4371480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,713 Exact valueExact value: 60713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.43 million Calculation and evidence-4371480 − 60713 USD Exact free cash flow: -4432193 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 14.41 million Exact valueExact value: -14405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.59 million Exact valueExact value: -18588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.1 million Calculation and evidence-18588000 − 1511000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 18.2 million Exact valueExact value: 18197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.92 million Exact valueExact value: -25920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: 7537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.46 million Calculation and evidence-25920000 − 7537000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.72 million Exact valueExact value: 59717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.79 million Calculation and evidence-9075000 − 59717000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68792000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 46.92 million Exact valueExact value: 46919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.03 million Exact valueExact value: 37031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.32 million Exact valueExact value: 16318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.71 million Calculation and evidence37031000 − 16318000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 29.46 million Exact valueExact value: 29460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.52 million Exact valueExact value: 49521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: 11235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.29 million Calculation and evidence49521000 − 11235000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: 15213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.42 million Exact valueExact value: 37417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.25 million Calculation and evidence37417000 − 16168000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 231 latest values · 231 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001032863, 1032863, edgar:1032863
Also known as BOULDER CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES III INC, FORCE PROTECTION INC, SONIC JET PERFORMANCE, SONIC JET PERFORMANCE INC