Revenue
6.14 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6140000 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-29 to 2013-07-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.14 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-4.12%
2011-08-31 · %
-1.34 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-1.36 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
2616000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.1 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-491 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-207 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
56 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-263 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-16.
Financial data available through: 2011-02-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.35 million
–
Current period
USD 26.34 million
–
26340000 − 23345000 = 2995000 USD
23345000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source26340000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.42 million
–
-1421000 − -3715000 = 2294000 USD
-3715000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-1421000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
USD 88,000
–
88000 − -1469000 = 1557000 USD
-1469000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source88000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79,000
–
Current period
USD 67,000
–
67000 − 79000 = -12000 USD
79000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source67000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | 110817000 | 107712000 Derived | 3105000 | 1967000 Derived | 1138000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29 | 138281000 | 133831000 Derived | 4450000 | 2697000 Derived | 1753000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 111799000 | 112373000 Derived | -574000 | 357000 Derived | -931000 | -5589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 119835000 | 123508000 Derived | -3673000 | 10307000 Derived | -13980000 | 8698000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 101535000 | 119026000 Derived | -17491000 | 1691000 Derived | -19182000 | 2186000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | 63705000 | 83355000 Derived | -19650000 | -1929000 Derived | -17721000 | -16591000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 28621000 | 39351000 Derived | -10730000 | -3617000 Derived | -7113000 | -16157000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 23345000 | 27059000 Derived | -3714000 | 1000 Derived | -3715000 | -1548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 26340000 | 27840000 Derived | -1500000 | -79000 Derived | -1421000 | 21000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 94718000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 110817000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 138281000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 111799000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 119835000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 101535000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 63705000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 28621000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 23345000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 26340000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 24.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -37.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -55.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -37.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -26% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -56.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4691000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 11513000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2629000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -15964000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -15962000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1469000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 88000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5589000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 8698000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2186000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -16591000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -16157000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1548000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 21000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.42× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 626,000 Exact valueExact value: 626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Calculation and evidence9133000 − 626000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-01 – 2004-02-29 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | −USD 931,000 Exact valueExact value: -931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 898,000 Exact valueExact value: 898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Calculation and evidence-4691000 − 898000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | −USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: -13980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: 11513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.7 million Calculation and evidence11513000 − 2815000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8698000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: -19182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,000 Exact valueExact value: 443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence2629000 − 443000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | −USD 17.72 million Exact valueExact value: -17721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: -15964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 627,000 Exact valueExact value: 627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.59 million Calculation and evidence-15964000 − 627000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: -7113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: -15962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195,000 Exact valueExact value: 195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.16 million Calculation and evidence-15962000 − 195000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16157000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-1469000 − 79000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,000 Exact valueExact value: 88000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,000 Exact valueExact value: 67000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Calculation and evidence88000 − 67000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001032067, 1032067, edgar:1032067