Revenue
48.7 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48730000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 1999-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
48.7 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
18.51%
1999-06-30 · %
15 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
4.81 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
36122000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
194 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-31.4 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
50.6 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
31.4 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
19.1 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 148.49 million
–
Current period
USD 180.2 million
–
180198000 − 148494000 = 31704000 USD
148494000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source180198000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.85 million
–
-30851000 − -5340000 = -25511000 USD
-5340000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30851000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29 million
–
Current period
USD 50.69 million
–
50687000 − 28998000 = 21689000 USD
28998000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50687000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.26 million
–
Current period
USD 23.68 million
–
23675000 − 40259000 = -16584000 USD
40259000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23675000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 67141000 | 65187000 Derived | 1954000 | 6766000 Derived | -4812000 | -6520000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 108668000 | 97647000 Derived | 11021000 | 12472000 Derived | -1451000 | -38504000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 133818000 | 115817000 Derived | 18001000 | 12887000 Derived | 5114000 | -7652000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 148494000 | 130969000 Derived | 17525000 | 22865000 Derived | -5340000 | -11261000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 180198000 | 182770000 Derived | -2572000 | 28279000 Derived | -30851000 | 27012000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 67141000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 108668000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 133818000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 148494000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 180198000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 61.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -17.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -35.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 10577000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -7779000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 28912000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 28998000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 50687000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6520000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -38504000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7652000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11261000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 27012000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: -4812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: 17097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.52 million Calculation and evidence10577000 − 17097000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: -7779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.73 million Exact valueExact value: 30725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.5 million Calculation and evidence-7779000 − 30725000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.91 million Exact valueExact value: 28912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: 36564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence28912000 − 36564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29 million Exact valueExact value: 28998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.26 million Exact valueExact value: 40259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.26 million Calculation and evidence28998000 − 40259000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 30.85 million Exact valueExact value: -30851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.69 million Exact valueExact value: 50687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.68 million Exact valueExact value: 23675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.01 million Calculation and evidence50687000 − 23675000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27012000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001032030, 1032030, edgar:1032030
Also known as CORECOMM INC