Liquor Group Wholesale, Inc.

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-13 to 2009-07-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

98.1 thousand USD

2009-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-523 USD

2009-05-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -523 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.25 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1250 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-07-15.

Financial data available through: 2008-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-08-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +586.7%

    Prior period

    USD 52,486

    –

    Current period

    USD 360,415

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    360415 − 52486 = 307929 USD

    52486 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    360415 USD · 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -272.2%

    Prior period

    USD 62,358

    –

    Current period

    −USD 107,359

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -107359 − 62358 = -169717 USD

    62358 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -107359 USD · 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.4 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 8.84 million 201% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.44 million −101% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 820,333 19% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.26 million −119% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.53 million −103% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 777,247 18% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 5.31 million −121% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 201% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-314403499 8843459 Derived -4439960 820333 Derived -5260293 -5311777 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.4M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8M3.6M2.4M1.2M0.01999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue4403499

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -100.8% 1999
Net margin -119.5% 1999
Free cash flow margin -120.6% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10%-25%-60%-95%-130%1999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-100.8%
1999Net margin-119.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-120.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4.5M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.362.8K-952.3K-2.3M-3.6M-4.9M1999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-4534530

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.3M 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.424.9K-1.1M-2.7M-4.2M-5.7M1999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-5311777

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

94.9% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%77%51%26%0%1999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets94.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.78× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.84×0.63×0.42×0.21×0.00×1999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.78×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 5.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5260293 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -5260293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4534530 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -4534530 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 777,247
Exact value

Exact value: 777247 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 777247 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.31 million
Calculation and evidence

-4534530 − 777247 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5311777 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31
USD 52,486
Exact value

Exact value: 52486 USD

2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31: 52486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,358
Exact value

Exact value: 62358 USD

2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31: 62358 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
USD 360,415
Exact value

Exact value: 360415 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: 360415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107,359
Exact value

Exact value: -107359 USD

2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31: -107359 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001031425, 1031425, edgar:1031425

Also known as EAST COAST BEVERAGE CORP /CO/, PRINCETON MANAGEMENT CORP, USA SERVICE SYSTEMS INC