Revenue
3.21 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3214442 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 12.71M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 12.53M.
3.21 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
21.58%
2026 Q2 · %
1.21 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7513637 USD
11421420 shares
0.73% · 83.2 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.13 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.26 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.53 million
–
Current period
USD 12.71 million
–
12705245 − 12530280 = 174965 USD
12530280 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12705245 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
USD 2.04 million
–
2038451 − 2123743 = -85292 USD
2123743 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2038451 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.33 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4473106 − 4329707 = 143399 USD
4329707 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4473106 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-19 – 2016-12-31 | 4976364 | 4910662 Derived | 65702 | -318433 Derived | 384135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7472793 | 6795322 Derived | 677471 | 823761 Derived | -146290 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 8110979 | 6685407 Derived | 1425572 | 806124 Derived | 619448 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 8668322 | 7267498 Derived | 1400824 | 810205 Derived | 590619 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 9196524 | 7976312 Derived | 1220212 | 945871 Derived | 274341 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 10508830 | 7823870 Derived | 2684960 | -596291 Derived | 3281251 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 11944850 | 8417660 Derived | 3527190 | 1469467 Derived | 2057723 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 12190715 | 9079462 Derived | 3111253 | 172484 Derived | 2938769 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 12530280 | 9635952 Derived | 2894328 | 770585 Derived | 2123743 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 12705245 | 9743894 Derived | 2961351 | 922900 Derived | 2038451 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4976364 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7472793 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 8110979 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8668322 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 9196524 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10508830 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 11944850 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 12190715 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 12530280 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 12705245 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 31.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1308280 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1924693 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 2281249 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1707330 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1997328 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3642752 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 4797055 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 4524098 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 4329707 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 4473106 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 28.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-19 – 2016-12-31 | USD 384,135 Exact valueExact value: 384135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 146,290 Exact valueExact value: -146290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1924693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 619,448 Exact valueExact value: 619448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2281249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 590,619 Exact valueExact value: 590619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1707330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 274,341 Exact valueExact value: 274341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1997328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3281251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3642752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2057723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4797055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2938769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4524098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2123743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4329707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2038451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4473106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 2,185 latest values · 2,185 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001031235, 1031235, SELF, edgar:1031235
Also known as BULL & BEAR GLOBAL INCOME FUND INC/, GLOBAL INCOME FUND INC, GLOBAL INCOME FUND, INC., GLOBAL SELF STORAGE, INC., Global Self Storage, Inc., Self Storage Group, Inc.