English
SILVER BULL RESOURCES, INC.
EDGAR128 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-31 to 2026-09-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 926 thousand uref_549374783 Source
Exact value
925524 uref_549374783
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 49.3 million uref_882186055 Source
Exact value
49337882 uref_882186055
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-10-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-10-31
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-10-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-10-31
- Capital expenditure: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-10-31
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-10-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-10-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-10-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-10-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-10-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-10-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−uref_97100222 12.93 millionPrior period
−uref_97100222 168,785
–
Current period
−uref_97100222 13.1 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-13103006 − -168785 = -12934221 uref_97100222
-168785 uref_97100222 · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13103006 uref_97100222 · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+uref_97100222 457,222Prior period
−uref_97100222 420,781
–
Current period
uref_97100222 36,441
–
Exact inputs and evidence
36441 − -420781 = 457222 uref_97100222
-420781 uref_97100222 · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36441 uref_97100222 · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(uref_97100222) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | −uref_97100222 168,785 Exact valueExact value: -168785 uref_97100222 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_97100222 420,781 Exact valueExact value: -420781 uref_97100222 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31 | −uref_97100222 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: -13103006 uref_97100222 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_97100222 36,441 Exact valueExact value: 36441 uref_97100222 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 3,941 latest values · 3,941 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001031093, 1031093, NONE, None, SVBL, edgar:1031093, svbl
Also known as METALLINE MINING CO, SILVER BULL RESOURCES, INC.