Revenue
93.6 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 93629000 USD Source
130 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2023-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
93.6 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-24.27%
2023 Q3 · %
4.74 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
36718000 USD
67410000 USD
40304293 shares
0.05% · 21.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-21.5 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 470.33 million
–
Current period
USD 385.07 million
–
385074000 − 470329000 = -85255000 USD
470329000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source385074000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.26 million
–
-2259000 − 1500000 = -3759000 USD
1500000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2259000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.18 million
–
Current period
USD 24.85 million
–
24854000 − 28184000 = -3330000 USD
28184000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24854000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 535412000 | 541209000 Derived | -5797000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 657910000 | 648193000 Derived | 9717000 | 24735000 Derived | -15018000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 640222000 | 650516000 Derived | -10294000 | 28691000 Derived | -38985000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 470329000 | 454441000 Derived | 15888000 | 14388000 Derived | 1500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 385074000 | 385781000 Derived | -707000 | 1552000 Derived | -2259000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 535412000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 657910000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 640222000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 470329000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 385074000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 27971000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 66053000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 28184000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 24854000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: -10488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: -6406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Calculation and evidence4380000 − 11661000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.62 million Exact valueExact value: -15616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: -4636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.72 million Exact valueExact value: 7722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.36 million Calculation and evidence-4636000 − 7722000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 395,000 Exact valueExact value: 395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: 10937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Calculation and evidence10937000 − 3797000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.53 million Exact valueExact value: 15528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.34 million Calculation and evidence15528000 − 7185000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: -15018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.97 million Exact valueExact value: 27971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 38.99 million Exact valueExact value: -38985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.05 million Exact valueExact value: 66053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.18 million Exact valueExact value: 28184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.85 million Exact valueExact value: 24854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
130 filings · 3,717 latest values · 3,717 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001031029, 1031029, SRT, edgar:1031029, srt, srtk
Also known as STARTEK INC, STARTEK, INC., StarTek, Inc., Startek, Inc.