Revenue
148 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 148157000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-23 to 2005-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
148 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
19.78%
2005-06-30 · %
26.7 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
25.5 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
46420000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 283.35 million
–
Current period
USD 352.11 million
–
352111000 − 283349000 = 68762000 USD
283349000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source352111000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.89 million
–
-5894000 − -30750000 = 24856000 USD
-30750000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5894000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.19 million
–
-17189000 − -17124000 = -65000 USD
-17124000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17189000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.89 million
–
Current period
USD 3.06 million
–
3055000 − 2889000 = 166000 USD
2889000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3055000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 689364000 | 673659000 Derived | 15705000 | 14040000 Derived | 1665000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 650002000 | 661223000 Derived | -11221000 | 17274000 Derived | -28495000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 476967000 | 453596000 Derived | 23371000 | 17099000 Derived | 6272000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 607169000 | 592387000 Derived | 14782000 | 12850000 Derived | 1932000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 526872000 | 503565000 Derived | 23307000 | 13719000 Derived | 9588000 | -21359000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 336704000 | 322090000 Derived | 14614000 | 13692000 Derived | 922000 | -13252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 277781000 | 285698000 Derived | -7917000 | 11897000 Derived | -19814000 | -3194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 283349000 | 302910000 Derived | -19561000 | 11189000 Derived | -30750000 | -20013000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 352111000 | 340035000 Derived | 12076000 | 17970000 Derived | -5894000 | -20244000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 689364000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 650002000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 476967000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 607169000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 526872000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 336704000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 277781000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 283349000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 352111000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -36.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7441000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1751000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7425000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -17124000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -17189000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -21359000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -13252000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3194000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -20013000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -20244000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 94.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 98.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 110.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 115.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 113.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 28.5 million Exact valueExact value: -28495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.07 million Calculation and evidence3617000 − 15682000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: 9588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: -7441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.92 million Exact valueExact value: 13918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.36 million Calculation and evidence-7441000 − 13918000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21359000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 922,000 Exact valueExact value: 922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15 million Exact valueExact value: 15003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.25 million Calculation and evidence1751000 − 15003000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 19.81 million Exact valueExact value: -19814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: 7425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: 10619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence7425000 − 10619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 30.75 million Exact valueExact value: -30750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.12 million Exact valueExact value: -17124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.01 million Calculation and evidence-17124000 − 2889000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.19 million Exact valueExact value: -17189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.24 million Calculation and evidence-17189000 − 3055000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030992, 1030992, edgar:1030992