Revenue
101 million USD
2012-03-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101118000 USD Source
100 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-02 to 2017-05-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
101 million USD
2012-03-30 · USD
3.48%
2012-03-30 · %
-369 thousand USD
2012-03-30 · USD
-2.55 million USD
2012-03-30 · USD
6211000 USD
31620014 shares
1.82% · 566 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18 million USD
2016-03-26 – 2017-03-31
43 million USD
2016-03-26 – 2017-03-31
5.63 million USD
2016-03-26 – 2017-03-31
37.3 million USD
2016-03-26 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2016-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.42 million
–
Current period
USD 41,000
–
41000 − 19415000 = -19374000 USD
19415000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source41000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.12 million
–
Current period
USD 48.14 million
–
48140000 − 32115000 = 16025000 USD
32115000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source48140000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.61 million
–
Current period
USD 8.33 million
–
8328000 − 6606000 = 1722000 USD
6606000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8328000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 441643000 | 441441000 Derived | 202000 | 3836000 Derived | -3634000 | -459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 465079000 | 557553000 Derived | -92474000 | 16675000 Derived | -109149000 | -2535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 432517000 | 449180000 Derived | -16663000 | 7245000 Derived | -23908000 | 17138000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 330575000 | 352027000 Derived | -21452000 | -5003000 Derived | -16449000 | 7715000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 333209000 | 340781000 Derived | -7572000 | 1800000 Derived | -9372000 | 9479000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 396091000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 441643000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 465079000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 432517000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 330575000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 333209000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 8122000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3759000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 20954000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11077000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 12537000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -459000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2535000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 17138000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7715000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 9479000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 85% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 87.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 89.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459,000 Calculation and evidence8122000 − 8581000 USD Exact free cash flow: -459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 109.15 million Exact valueExact value: -109149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Calculation and evidence3759000 − 6294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 23.91 million Exact valueExact value: -23908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.95 million Exact valueExact value: 20954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Calculation and evidence20954000 − 3816000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 16.45 million Exact valueExact value: -16449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.08 million Exact valueExact value: 11077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.72 million Calculation and evidence11077000 − 3362000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: -9372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: 12537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Calculation and evidence12537000 − 3058000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 33.58 million Exact valueExact value: 33575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.44 million Exact valueExact value: 19438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: 7114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.32 million Calculation and evidence19438000 − 7114000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 36.28 million Exact valueExact value: 36275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.41 million Exact valueExact value: 14414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.52 million Calculation and evidence14414000 − 3891000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: 12051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.39 million Exact valueExact value: 21386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.32 million Calculation and evidence21386000 − 5065000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16321000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: 19415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.12 million Exact valueExact value: 32115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.51 million Calculation and evidence32115000 − 6606000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 41,000 Exact valueExact value: 41000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.14 million Exact valueExact value: 48140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: 8328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.81 million Calculation and evidence48140000 − 8328000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 2,014 latest values · 2,014 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000103096, 103096, edgar:103096
Also known as TRC COMPANIES INC /DE/, TRC COMPANIES INC /DE/