Revenue
-4 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: -4002975 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-29 to 2019-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-4 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
125.32%
2018 Q2 · %
-383 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-484 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
578039 USD
200000 USD
504236875 shares
20.36% · 85.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.7 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-11.9 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
103 thousand USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-28.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.79 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2703683 − 4792471 = -2088788 USD
4792471 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2703683 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.53 million
–
-10526509 − -5596004 = -4930505 USD
-5596004 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10526509 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.52 million
–
-3519795 − -4002176 = 482381 USD
-4002176 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3519795 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 76,699
–
Current period
USD 1,663
–
1663 − 76699 = -75036 USD
76699 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1663 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 12987 Derived | -12987 | 27243 Derived | -40230 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 29212 Derived | -29212 | 6563 Derived | -35775 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10000 | 3126462 Derived | -3116462 | 6344 Derived | -3122806 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3261261 | 11367785 Derived | -8106524 | 73231 Derived | -8179755 | -3372423 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5198467 | 8294792 Derived | -3096325 | -626947 Derived | -2469378 | -3478083 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4792471 | 9369016 Derived | -4576545 | 1019459 Derived | -5596004 | -4078875 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2703683 | 13344091 Derived | -10640408 | -113899 Derived | -10526509 | -3521458 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3261261 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5198467 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4792471 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2703683 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 59.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -43.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -31,164.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -248.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -95.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -393.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -31,228.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -250.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -47.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -116.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -389.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -103.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -66.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -85.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -130.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -12970 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -28633 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -61333 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3370045 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3388878 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4002176 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3519795 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3372423 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3478083 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4078875 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3521458 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30 | −USD 40,230 Exact valueExact value: -40230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 40,230 Exact valueExact value: -40230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,970 Exact valueExact value: -12970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 35,775 Exact valueExact value: -35775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,633 Exact valueExact value: -28633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3122806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,333 Exact valueExact value: -61333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2115372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1477138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence-1477138 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1477138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -4004957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2961812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,109 Exact valueExact value: 21109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence-2961812 − 21109 USD Exact free cash flow: -2982921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8179755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3370045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,378 Exact valueExact value: 2378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Calculation and evidence-3370045 − 2378 USD Exact free cash flow: -3372423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2469378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3388878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,205 Exact valueExact value: 89205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence-3388878 − 89205 USD Exact free cash flow: -3478083 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: -5596004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -4002176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,699 Exact valueExact value: 76699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.08 million Calculation and evidence-4002176 − 76699 USD Exact free cash flow: -4078875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.53 million Exact valueExact value: -10526509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3519795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,663 Exact valueExact value: 1663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-3519795 − 1663 USD Exact free cash flow: -3521458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 1,831 latest values · 1,831 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030916, 1030916, edgar:1030916
Also known as OVM INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORP, PREMIER HOLDING CORP., Premier Holding Corp.