PREMIER HOLDING CORP.

EDGAR

91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-29 to 2019-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-4 million USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

125.32%

2018 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -5016710 USD Source
  • Revenue: -4002975 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-383 thousand USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1073620 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -691044 USD Source

Free cash flow

-484 thousand USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1073620 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -691044 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 100999 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
578 thousand USD Source
Exact value

578039 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
200 thousand USD Source
Exact value

200000 USD

Shares outstanding
504 million shares Source
Exact value

504236875 shares

Reported share-count change

20.36% · 85.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 418939169 shares · 2017-06-30· Source
  • 504236875 shares · 2018-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-1.7 million USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1130406 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2703683 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2038395 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 505267 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: -4002975 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Net income

-11.9 million USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1931541 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10526509 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7459693 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1613498 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5329175 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

103 thousand USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1663 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1663 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1663 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100999 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-28.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -43.6%

    Prior period

    USD 4.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2703683 − 4792471 = -2088788 USD

    4792471 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2703683 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 4.93 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.6 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10526509 − -5596004 = -4930505 USD

    -5596004 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10526509 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 482,381

    Prior period

    −USD 4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3519795 − -4002176 = 482381 USD

    -4002176 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3519795 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -97.8%

    Prior period

    USD 76,699

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,663

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1663 − 76699 = -75036 USD

    76699 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1663 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.7 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 27,070 1% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 13.32 million 493% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 10.64 million −394% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 113,899 −4.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 10.53 million −389% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.52 million −130% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1,663 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.52 million −130% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 31,265% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 349% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 160% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 195% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 494% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 12987 Derived -12987 27243 Derived -40230 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 29212 Derived -29212 6563 Derived -35775 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3110000 3126462 Derived -3116462 6344 Derived -3122806 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-313261261 11367785 Derived -8106524 73231 Derived -8179755 -3372423 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-315198467 8294792 Derived -3096325 -626947 Derived -2469378 -3478083 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-314792471 9369016 Derived -4576545 1019459 Derived -5596004 -4078875 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312703683 13344091 Derived -10640408 -113899 Derived -10526509 -3521458 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.7M 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.6M4.2M2.8M1.4M0.0200820142017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue10000
2014Revenue3261261
2015Revenue5198467
2016Revenue4792471
2017Revenue2703683

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-43.6% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%38%8%-22%-52%200820142017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year59.4%
2016Year over year-7.8%
2017Year over year-43.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -393.6% 2017
Net margin -389.3% 2017
Free cash flow margin -130.2% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,498%-6,558%-15,614%-24,670%-33,726%200820142017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating margin-31,164.6%
2014Operating margin-248.6%
2015Operating margin-59.6%
2016Operating margin-95.5%
2017Operating margin-393.6%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin-31,228.1%
2014Net margin-250.8%
2015Net margin-47.5%
2016Net margin-116.8%
2017Net margin-389.3%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin-103.4%
2015Free cash flow margin-66.9%
2016Free cash flow margin-85.1%
2017Free cash flow margin-130.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.5M 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.320.2K-840.5K-2.0M-3.2M-4.3M200820142017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-12970
2010Operating cash flow-28633
2011Operating cash flow-61333
2014Operating cash flow-3370045
2015Operating cash flow-3388878
2016Operating cash flow-4002176
2017Operating cash flow-3519795

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.5M 2017
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.326.3K-856.6K-2.0M-3.2M-4.4M200820142017
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flow-3372423
2015Free cash flow-3478083
2016Free cash flow-4078875
2017Free cash flow-3521458

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

78.8% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85%64%43%21%0%2008-12-3120142017-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assets0%
2014Liabilities / assets77.3%
2015Liabilities / assets78.8%
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.59× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.95×0.71×0.48×0.24×0.00×200820142017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2011Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30
−USD 40,230
Exact value

Exact value: -40230 USD

2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30: -40230 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 40,230
Exact value

Exact value: -40230 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -40230 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,970
Exact value

Exact value: -12970 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -12970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 35,775
Exact value

Exact value: -35775 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -35775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,633
Exact value

Exact value: -28633 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -28633 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3122806 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3122806 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,333
Exact value

Exact value: -61333 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -61333 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2115372 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2115372 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1477138 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1477138 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-1477138 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1477138 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4004957 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -4004957 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2961812 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2961812 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,109
Exact value

Exact value: 21109 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 21109 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-2961812 − 21109 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2982921 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 8.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8179755 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -8179755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3370045 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -3370045 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,378
Exact value

Exact value: 2378 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2378 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-3370045 − 2378 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3372423 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 2.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2469378 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2469378 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3388878 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3388878 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,205
Exact value

Exact value: 89205 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 89205 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-3388878 − 89205 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3478083 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5596004 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -5596004 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4002176 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -4002176 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76,699
Exact value

Exact value: 76699 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 76699 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-4002176 − 76699 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4078875 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 10.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10526509 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -10526509 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3519795 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -3519795 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,663
Exact value

Exact value: 1663 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1663 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Calculation and evidence

-3519795 − 1663 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3521458 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

91 filings · 1,831 latest values · 1,831 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001030916, 1030916, edgar:1030916

Also known as OVM INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORP, PREMIER HOLDING CORP., Premier Holding Corp.