Revenue
1.58 million USD
2009-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1578332 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-30 to 2009-09-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
129860 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.1 million USD
2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
-3.68 million USD
2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-09-21.
Financial data available through: 2008-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.47 million
–
Current period
USD 25.96 million
–
25959579 − 23466311 = 2493268 USD
23466311 USD · 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25959579 USD · 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.01 million
–
-4005831 − -20857884 = 16852053 USD
-20857884 USD · 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4005831 USD · 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 709,593
–
Current period
USD 708,305
–
708305 − 709593 = -1288 USD
709593 USD · 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source708305 USD · 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 3094072 | 3441749 Derived | -347677 | 684776 Derived | -1032453 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 98767 | 885182 Derived | -786415 | 337921 Derived | -1124336 | -643896 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | 8192 | 1919757 Derived | -1911565 | 999695 Derived | -2911260 | -2495895 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | 10516398 | 14135584 Derived | -3619186 | 4951835 Derived | -8571021 | -5613364 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 23466311 | 37737168 Derived | -14270857 | 6587027 Derived | -20857884 | -4392979 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 25959579 | 29103964 Derived | -3144385 | 861446 Derived | -4005831 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3094072 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 98767 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8192 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10516398 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 23466311 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 25959579 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -96.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -91.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 128,274% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 123.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -796.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -23,334.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,138.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -35,537.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -81.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -88.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -651.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -30,467.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -324361 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -640397 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2258086 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5165425 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3683386 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -643896 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2495895 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -5613364 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4392979 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 33.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 134.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1032453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 324,361 Exact valueExact value: -324361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1124336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,397 Exact valueExact value: -640397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,499 Exact valueExact value: 3499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 643,896 Calculation and evidence-640397 − 3499 USD Exact free cash flow: -643896 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2911260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2258086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,809 Exact valueExact value: 237809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Calculation and evidence-2258086 − 237809 USD Exact free cash flow: -2495895 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8571021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5165425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,939 Exact valueExact value: 447939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.61 million Calculation and evidence-5165425 − 447939 USD Exact free cash flow: -5613364 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: -20857884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3683386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 709,593 Exact valueExact value: 709593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Calculation and evidence-3683386 − 709593 USD Exact free cash flow: -4392979 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4005831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 708,305 Exact valueExact value: 708305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030839, 1030839, edgar:1030839
Also known as BIONUTRICS INC