Revenue
51.8 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51765000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-08 to 2000-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51.8 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-14.53%
2000-09-30 · %
-3.86 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-4.62 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1052000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
215 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-14.7 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 183.16 million
–
Current period
USD 211.28 million
–
211282000 − 183164000 = 28118000 USD
183164000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211282000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.56 million
–
Current period
USD 79,000
–
79000 − -3557000 = 3636000 USD
-3557000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.34 million
–
-4340000 − 4244000 = -8584000 USD
4244000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4340000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.1 million
–
Current period
USD 7.91 million
–
7914000 − 6104000 = 1810000 USD
6104000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7914000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 61543000 | 56568000 Derived | 4975000 | 3821000 Derived | 1154000 | 2561000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 65996000 | 64326000 Derived | 1670000 | 2823000 Derived | -1153000 | -1297000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 60529000 | 59750000 Derived | 779000 | 8629000 Derived | -7850000 | 1803000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 181378000 | 169640000 Derived | 11738000 | 17266000 Derived | -5528000 | -3836000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 183164000 | 167929000 Derived | 15235000 | 18792000 Derived | -3557000 | -1860000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 211282000 | 193639000 Derived | 17643000 | 17564000 Derived | 79000 | -12254000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 61543000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 65996000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 60529000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 181378000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 183164000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 211282000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 199.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4382000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 135000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3477000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 661000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4244000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4340000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2561000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1297000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1803000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3836000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1860000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -12254000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence4382000 − 1821000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,000 Exact valueExact value: 135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence135000 − 1432000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: -7850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence3477000 − 1674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 661,000 Exact valueExact value: 661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Calculation and evidence661000 − 4497000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: -3557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: 6104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence4244000 − 6104000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: 7914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.25 million Calculation and evidence-4340000 − 7914000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030776, 1030776, edgar:1030776