Revenue
667 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 666711 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2004-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
667 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-14.93%
2004-09-30 · %
-152 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-156 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 87,184
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 87184 = -87184 USD
87184 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 411,670
–
Current period
USD 250,648
–
250648 − -411670 = 662318 USD
-411670 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source250648 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 95,580
–
Current period
−USD 1,825
–
-1825 − -95580 = 93755 USD
-95580 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1825 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23,747
–
Current period
USD 1,294
–
1294 − 23747 = -22453 USD
23747 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1294 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 381928 | 4325426 Derived | -3943498 | 5039779 Derived | -8983277 | -5399812 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1155035 | 4484161 Derived | -3329126 | 2300835 Derived | -5629961 | -5114832 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1338121 | 6677951 Derived | -5339830 | 4235682 Derived | -9575512 | -8680663 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 537827 | 2199045 Derived | -1661218 | 1967669 Derived | -3628887 | -2559909 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 789788 | 512606 Derived | 277182 | 672077 Derived | -394895 | 169179 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 20000 | 430531 Derived | -410531 | 153910 Derived | -564441 | -280011 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 87184 | 346649 Derived | -259465 | 152205 Derived | -411670 | -119327 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 189586 Derived | -189586 | -440234 Derived | 250648 | -3119 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 381928 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1155035 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1338121 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 537827 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 789788 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 87184 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 202.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -59.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 46.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -97.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 335.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1,032.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -288.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -399.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -308.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,052.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -297.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2,352.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -487.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -715.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -674.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -50% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,822.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -472.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1,413.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -442.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -648.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -476% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,400.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -136.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4484748 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2546194 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7706549 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2559909 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 169179 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -218063 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -95580 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1825 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5399812 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5114832 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8680663 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2559909 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 169179 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -280011 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -119327 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3119 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 132.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 133.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 160.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 204.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 110.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 310.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 1,212.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 475.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: -8983277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: -4484748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 915,064 Exact valueExact value: 915064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.4 million Calculation and evidence-4484748 − 915064 USD Exact free cash flow: -5399812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5629961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2546194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2568638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Calculation and evidence-2546194 − 2568638 USD Exact free cash flow: -5114832 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9575512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7706549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,114 Exact valueExact value: 974114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.68 million Calculation and evidence-7706549 − 974114 USD Exact free cash flow: -8680663 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3628887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2559909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence-2559909 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2559909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 394,895 Exact valueExact value: -394895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,179 Exact valueExact value: 169179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,179 Calculation and evidence169179 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 169179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 564,441 Exact valueExact value: -564441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 218,063 Exact valueExact value: -218063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,948 Exact valueExact value: 61948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,011 Calculation and evidence-218063 − 61948 USD Exact free cash flow: -280011 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 411,670 Exact valueExact value: -411670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,580 Exact valueExact value: -95580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,747 Exact valueExact value: 23747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,327 Calculation and evidence-95580 − 23747 USD Exact free cash flow: -119327 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 250,648 Exact valueExact value: 250648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,825 Exact valueExact value: -1825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,294 Exact valueExact value: 1294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,119 Calculation and evidence-1825 − 1294 USD Exact free cash flow: -3119 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030699, 1030699, edgar:1030699
Also known as ADVANCED GAMING TECHNOLGY INC, ADVANCED GAMING TECHNOLOGY INC