Revenue
1.32 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1318000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-10-07 to 2000-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.32 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
0.08%
2000-03-31 · %
59 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
432000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.09 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
89.5 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-42.7 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-16.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.48 million
–
Current period
USD 4.51 million
–
4512274 − 3482788 = 1029486 USD
3482788 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4512274 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 735,000
–
Current period
USD 150,484
–
150484 − -735000 = 885484 USD
-735000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source150484 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 514,250
–
Current period
USD 231,269
–
231269 − -514250 = 745519 USD
-514250 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source231269 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 119,176
–
Current period
USD 89,285
–
89285 − 119176 = -29891 USD
119176 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source89285 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 1601255 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107186 | 115662 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 2205679 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 199470 | 162790 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 3482788 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -735000 | -633426 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 4512274 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 150484 | 141984 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1601255 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2205679 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3482788 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4512274 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 37.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 57.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 165235 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 315619 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -514250 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 231269 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 115662 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 162790 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -633426 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 141984 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 107,186 Exact valueExact value: 107186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,235 Exact valueExact value: 165235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,573 Exact valueExact value: 49573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,662 Calculation and evidence165235 − 49573 USD Exact free cash flow: 115662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 199,470 Exact valueExact value: 199470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,619 Exact valueExact value: 315619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,829 Exact valueExact value: 152829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,790 Calculation and evidence315619 − 152829 USD Exact free cash flow: 162790 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 735,000 Exact valueExact value: -735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 514,250 Exact valueExact value: -514250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,176 Exact valueExact value: 119176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 633,426 Calculation and evidence-514250 − 119176 USD Exact free cash flow: -633426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 150,484 Exact valueExact value: 150484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,269 Exact valueExact value: 231269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,285 Exact valueExact value: 89285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,984 Calculation and evidence231269 − 89285 USD Exact free cash flow: 141984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030615, 1030615, edgar:1030615
Also known as TRANSITION ANALYSIS OF COMPONENT TECHNOLOGY INC