CONCERO INC

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2003-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

781 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-312.16%

2003-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3104000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -666000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 996000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 215000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
401 thousand USD Source
Exact value

401000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-18.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -95.3%

    Prior period

    USD 21.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 996,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    996000 − 21172000 = -20176000 USD

    21172000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    996000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 19.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 21.65 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2381000 − -21650000 = 19269000 USD

    -21650000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2381000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 133,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3565000 − -133000 = -3432000 USD

    -133000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3565000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -83.3%

    Prior period

    USD 995,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 166,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    166000 − 995000 = -829000 USD

    995000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    166000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 996,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.1 million 412% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.1 million −312% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 723,000 −73% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.38 million −239% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.57 million −358% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 166,000 17% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.73 million −375% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 10%89%
  • 1996 96%
  • 1997 89%
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 1999 96%
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 194% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 412% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3121147000 18924000 Derived 2223000 84000 Derived 2139000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3131274000 29943000 Derived 1331000 170000 Derived 1161000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3144118000 39131000 Derived 4987000 1769000 Derived 3218000 455000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3139101000 42569000 Derived -3468000 -2006000 Derived -1462000 -3443000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3145823000 43931000 Derived 1892000 112000 Derived 1780000 -413000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3158788000 64381000 Derived -5593000 -1668000 Derived -3925000 -7030000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3121172000 41137000 Derived -19965000 1685000 Derived -21650000 -1128000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31996000 4100000 Derived -3104000 -723000 Derived -2381000 -3731000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 996K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63.5M47.6M31.7M15.9M0.0199519992002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue21147000
1996Revenue31274000
1997Revenue44118000
1998Revenue39101000
1999Revenue45823000
2000Revenue58788000
2001Revenue21172000
2002Revenue996000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-95.3% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%18%-24%-65%-107%199519992002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year47.9%
1997Year over year41.1%
1998Year over year-11.4%
1999Year over year17.2%
2000Year over year28.3%
2001Year over year-64%
2002Year over year-95.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -311.6% 2002
Net margin -239.1% 2002
Free cash flow margin -374.6% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%-70%-182%-294%-405%199519992002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin10.5%
1996Operating margin4.3%
1997Operating margin11.3%
1998Operating margin-8.9%
1999Operating margin4.1%
2000Operating margin-9.5%
2001Operating margin-94.3%
2002Operating margin-311.6%
1995Net margin10.1%
1996Net margin3.7%
1997Net margin7.3%
1998Net margin-3.7%
1999Net margin3.9%
2000Net margin-6.7%
2001Net margin-102.3%
2002Net margin-239.1%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin1%
1998Free cash flow margin-8.8%
1999Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-12%
2001Free cash flow margin-5.3%
2002Free cash flow margin-374.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.6M 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6M1.7M-232.0K-2.2M-4.1M199519992002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flow3101000
1998Operating cash flow-1661000
1999Operating cash flow1734000
2000Operating cash flow-3178000
2001Operating cash flow-133000
2002Operating cash flow-3565000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.7M 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M-1.1M-3.3M-5.5M-7.6M199519992002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flow455000
1998Free cash flow-3443000
1999Free cash flow-413000
2000Free cash flow-7030000
2001Free cash flow-1128000
2002Free cash flow-3731000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.75× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.11×12.08×8.06×4.03×0.00×1995-12-3119992002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
1997Current assets / current liabilities8.88×
1998Current assets / current liabilities14.92×
1999Current assets / current liabilities8.54×
2000Current assets / current liabilities8.93×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.74×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.75×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2139000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2139000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1161000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1161000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3218000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3218000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3101000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3101000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2646000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2646000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 455,000
Calculation and evidence

3101000 − 2646000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 455000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1462000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1462000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1661000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1661000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1782000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1782000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-1661000 − 1782000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3443000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1780000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1780000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1734000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1734000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2147000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2147000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 413,000
Calculation and evidence

1734000 − 2147000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -413000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 3.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3925000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3925000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3178000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3178000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3852000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3852000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-3178000 − 3852000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7030000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 21.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21650000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -21650000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 133,000
Exact value

Exact value: -133000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -133000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 995,000
Exact value

Exact value: 995000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 995000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-133000 − 995000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1128000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2381000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2381000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3565000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3565000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 166,000
Exact value

Exact value: 166000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 166000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-3565000 − 166000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3731000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001030487, 1030487, edgar:1030487

Also known as PSW TECHNOLOGIES INC