Revenue
60.1 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60072000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
966000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 398.03 million
–
Current period
USD 343.6 million
–
343603000 − 398027000 = -54424000 USD
398027000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source343603000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.91 million
–
-5905000 − -32451000 = 26546000 USD
-32451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5905000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.11 million
–
Current period
USD 892,000
–
892000 − 12113000 = -11221000 USD
12113000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source892000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.42 million
–
Current period
USD 9.7 million
–
9696000 − 17422000 = -7726000 USD
17422000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9696000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 149366000 | 136099000 Derived | 13267000 | 10829000 Derived | 2438000 | 1890000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 89464000 | 80890000 Derived | 8574000 | 2537000 Derived | 6037000 | 9415000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 116947000 | 108761000 Derived | 8186000 | 3623000 Derived | 4563000 | -1056000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 311413000 | 307824000 Derived | 3589000 | 18467000 Derived | -14878000 | -9790000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 398027000 | 392636000 Derived | 5391000 | 37842000 Derived | -32451000 | -5309000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 343603000 | 360736000 Derived | -17133000 | -11228000 Derived | -5905000 | -8804000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 149366000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 89464000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 116947000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 311413000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 398027000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 343603000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -40.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 30.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 166.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 8822000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10802000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5506000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11584000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 12113000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 892000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1890000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9415000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1056000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9790000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5309000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8804000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 142.3% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: 8822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence8822000 − 6932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1890000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: 10802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.42 million Calculation and evidence10802000 − 1387000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence5506000 − 6562000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 14.88 million Exact valueExact value: -14878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.37 million Exact valueExact value: 21374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.79 million Calculation and evidence11584000 − 21374000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 32.45 million Exact valueExact value: -32451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: 12113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: 17422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence12113000 − 17422000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 892,000 Exact valueExact value: 892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: 9696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.8 million Calculation and evidence892000 − 9696000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030452, 1030452, edgar:1030452
Also known as ANCHOR ADVANCED PRODUCTS INC