Revenue
6.35 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6352969 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-16 to 1998-06-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.35 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
3.91%
1998-04-30 · %
3.57 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
3.55 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
328416 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.1 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
1.47 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
-3.78 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
105 thousand USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
-3.88 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-06-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.1 million
–
Current period
USD 21.77 million
–
21766465 − 18098638 = 3667827 USD
18098638 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21766465 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1322300 − 1239164 = 83136 USD
1239164 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1322300 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.48 million
–
-3484149 − 1081997 = -4566146 USD
1081997 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3484149 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,040
–
Current period
USD 93,389
–
93389 − 21040 = 72349 USD
21040 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93389 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 18098638 | 16074892 Derived | 2023746 | 784582 Derived | 1239164 | 1060957 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 21766465 | 19747359 Derived | 2019106 | 696806 Derived | 1322300 | -3577538 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18098638 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21766465 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1081997 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3484149 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1060957 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3577538 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1239164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1081997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,040 Exact valueExact value: 21040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence1081997 − 21040 USD Exact free cash flow: 1060957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1322300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3484149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,389 Exact valueExact value: 93389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence-3484149 − 93389 USD Exact free cash flow: -3577538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030266, 1030266, edgar:1030266